Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ray Lomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Central Catholic
Central Catholic (SJ)
Central Catholic (sj)
SJWA
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
W
DEC 1-0
S. Gonzalez
SAWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
182
05/10
W
DEC 5-3
S. Gonzalez
SAWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
182
05/10
W
DEC 3-1
A. Flores
CVWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
182
05/10
W
DEC 6-0
J. Rus
---
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
182
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
K. Subjeck
Oak Ridge
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
B. Martin
Bakersfield
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
C. Griego
---
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Semis
170
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
K. Subjeck
Oak Ridge
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/04
W
DEC 5-1
D. Gabel
Ponderosa-CO
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/04
W
DEC 8-2
N. Morris
Redwood-Larkspur
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
DEC 1-0
L. Paxton
Pleasant Grove
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
05/13
W
F 1-0 1:06
C. Thodos
---
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
05/12
W
DEC 0-1
J. Villalobos
---
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
05/12
W
DEC 1-0
O. Cosce
Hoopa Freestyle Wrestling
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
05/12
W
DEC 1-0
O. Cosce
Hoopa Freestyle Wrestling
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
05/12
W
DEC 1-0
D. Aiello
CYC
CA USA JR Boys Freestyle State
junior
182
03/03
W
DEC 3-1
A. Hendrickson
---
CA High School State Finals
3rd, 5th, & 7th (40 Man)
145
03/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Salinas
Northview (ss)
CA High School State Finals
Cons. Semis (40 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 6-3
M. Ramirez
---
CA High School State Finals
Con 6
145
03/03
W
DEC 5-4
C. Walthen
Orland (ns)
CA High School State Finals
Con 5 (40 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 5-0
P. Lee
Chico (ns)
CA High School State Finals
Con 4
145
03/03
W
DEC 5-3
W. Mills
Laguna Hills (ss)
CA High School State Finals
Cons 3 (40 Man)
145
03/02
L
DEC 2-1 SV
A. Hendrickson
---
CA High School State Finals
Champ 3 (40 Man)
145
03/02
W
MD 9-0
S. Shahangian
El Camino Real Charter (la)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
145
03/02
W
MD 10-1
O. Corona
Foothill (cs)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 1 (40 Man)
145
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
C. Thompson
Clovis (CS)
CA High School State Finals
Con 2
145
03/04
L
DEC 5-4
H. Scharbrough
---
CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 3-1
C. Johnny
Granite Bay
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
146
01/08
W
MD 12-1
N. Douglas
College Park
Big Valley Classic
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
A. Linares
Oak Grove
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
146
01/08
W
DEC 10-7
V. Herrera
Florin
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
G. Davenport
St. Mary`s
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
01/07
W
MD 10-0
D. Gonzalez
Pioneer
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/18
W
DEC 7-5
L. Price
Grace Davis
Western Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
153
12/18
W
DEC 12-5
J. England
Pitman
Western Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
153
12/18
W
DEC 5-3
J. McDaniel
Hughson
Western Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
153
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
H. Ruiz
Modesto
Western Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
153
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 0-0 5:02
D. Poston
Foothill High School
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Placement Matches (64 Man)
145B
03/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. Rios
Northern Xtreme
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
145B
03/14
W
F 0-0 5:45
V. Varela
Buena High
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
145B
03/13
W
TF 16-1
B. Miller
Patriot
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145B
03/13
W
F 0-0 2:33
G. Garret
Steele Canyon
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145B
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:17
R. Vasquez
Pitman
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
136
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:16
M. Pablo
Andrew Hill
Big Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
136
01/08
L
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Cardenas
Natomas
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
136
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
J. Cena
Nevada Union
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
136
01/08
W
MD 11-0
J. Fontana
Beyer
Big Valley Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
136
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020