Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Simmons
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 4-2 3:56
L. Crane
Southern Boone
Southern Boone, Owensville, Eldon Tri
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 5-4 1:59
S. Buddemeyer
Owensville
Southern Boone, Owensville, Eldon Tri
Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:46
G. Hunsburger
Tipton
Tipton, Cap City, and Eldon Tri
Round 1
138
12/13
W
DEC 10-3
P. Jones
Capital City
Tipton, Cap City, and Eldon Tri
Round 1
138
11/28
W
F 9-4 1:54
B. Atterberry
Missouri Military Academy
Fulton/Eldon/MMA Tri
Round 1
138
11/28
W
F 4-2 2:54
G. Holt
Fulton
Fulton/Eldon/MMA Tri
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
G. Provin
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:43
L. Wirtz
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
126
01/28
W
F 2-3 2:37
A. Frerking
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 3
126
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
M. Hutchings
Richmond
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:38
J. Beilbdrey
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
L
F 8-5 2:55
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Finals
126
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
M. Harrison
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 5
126
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
M. Harrison
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 5
126
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
M. Harrison
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 5
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Rachinski
Kirksville
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 4
126
01/21
L
F 2-2 3:02
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 3
126
01/21
W
MD 12-4
C. Reid
St. Charles
2023 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Rogers
Republic
Republic Invitational
Final Round
126
01/14
W
F 4-1 4:18
X. McClellend
Republic
Republic Invitational
Round 4 Rest not 4man/3man
126
01/14
L
F 2-7 3:02
K. Hanafin
Glendale
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:02
C. Cunningham
Rogers
Republic Invitational
Round 1 All
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:30
K. Lewis
Mexico
2023 Smith-Cotton Rookie Roundup
Round 3b
126B
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:46
C. Hall
Warrensburg
2023 Smith-Cotton Rookie Roundup
Round 2a
126B
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:14
J. Vernon
Center
2023 Smith-Cotton Rookie Roundup
Round 1b
126B
01/07
L
F 11-0 5:42
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Tri County Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
C. Arment
Versailles
Tri County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:38
K. Caldwell
Hallsville
Tri County Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:49
J. Martinez
California
Tri County Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 2:26
E. Miller
---
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/27
L
F 8-2 1:41
A. Manley
---
MSHSAA Class 2 Sectional 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Dulle
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/13
W
MD 11-1
T. Lutjen
Clinton
MSHSAA Class 2 District 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/13
L
F 7-0 5:48
E. Miller
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 8-3 4:21
K. Duvall
California
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
MD 13-5
T. Powers
Versailles
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/18
W
DEC 10-7
C. Eppy
Southern Boone
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/05
W
F 4-2 1:36
T. Eldredge
Eldon JV
Steve Leslie Invitational 2020
Round 6
132
12/05
L
F 9-0 3:11
E. Dayringer
Pleasant Hill
Steve Leslie Invitational 2020
Round 5
132
12/05
W
F 10-1 2:50
E. Mosher
Nevada
Steve Leslie Invitational 2020
Round 4
132
12/05
W
F 7-2 4:00
B. Moody
Clinton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2020
Round 3
132
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:53
A. Zimmerman
Chillicothe
Steve Leslie Invitational 2020
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024