Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Kniebuehler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
6a Oregon City
Oregon City
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 15-8 4:55
W. Chollman
---
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Semifinal Round 4
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Friess
Lake Oswego
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/14
L
F 16-3 3:44
C. Brunson
---
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Quarterfinal Round 2
152
01/24
W
DEC 10-3
K. Interian
Tualatin
Tualatin @ Oregon City
Round 1
145
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:52
C. Mckay
6a McMinnville
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Pothier
6a Newberg
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Sims
6a Clackamas
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Helfrich
Banks
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 5
152
12/21
W
F 4-2 2:28
C. Chappelle
St. Helens
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 4
152
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Algryti
Centennial
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 3
152
12/21
L
MD 9-1
H. Ruberto
---
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 4-4 2:28
H. Stroud
Tigard
Tigard @ Oregon City
Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 10-0 2:35
K. Christiansen
Woodburn
Woodburn Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/19
L
F 4-3 2:51
C. Dehart
Hood River Valley
Woodburn Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Munoz
Milwaukie
Woodburn Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/13
L
F 11-2 2:22
C. Brunson
---
West Linn @ Oregon City
Round 1
152
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:01
D. Zverev
Gladstone
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 5
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. True
Camas
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
DEC 4-1
M. Thai-Harbeck
Mountainside
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 7-2 1:34
A. Grant
Gladstone
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
C. Brink
Lakeridge
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-1 2:54
J. Quast
West Linn
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Conso 2 (16 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:58
Q. Brink
Lakeridge
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Quarters and Conso 1
152
02/15
W
F 4-2 2:25
G. Markoizen
Tigard
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
C. Gray
West Linn
Oregon City @ West Linn
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Rietmann
---
Roseburg @ Oregon City
Round 1
152
01/04
L
F 0-0
R. Dominguez
North Marion
North Marion @ Oregon City
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:25
J. Reser
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 5
152
12/15
L
DEC 5-3
L. Lefebvre
---
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 4-32 man bracket only
152
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Thompson
---
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 3
152
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:40
K. Thorsted
Dallas
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 2
152
12/15
W
F 3-2 1:46
A. Martinez
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys 2018 Invitational
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Porter
David Douglas
Oregon City @ David Douglas
Round 1
145
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Yarnell
Sandy
Carey Larson Memorial JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134-143
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:55
C. Mackenzie
---
Carey Larson Memorial JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134-143
12/30
L
F 7-1 2:49
M. Gibson
Sandy
Carey Larson Memorial JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
134-143
12/09
L
F 7-3 4:39
D. Kee-Ball
Oregon City
Muilenburg
Round 7 (Consolation Semis 53-56)
145
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
M. Herinckx
---
Muilenburg
Round 6 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
145
12/09
W
F 4-7 2:47
W. English
Burns
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
145
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
M. Amaro
---
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
145
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:27
I. Lewis
Centennial
Centennial @ Oregon City
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 10-8
B. Jacobsen
Southridge
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
NonChampPlacement (32 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:44
H. Villarreal
Oregon City
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 11-1 4:51
P. Resch
---
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
E. Polyakov
Madison
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Porter
Gladstone
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:37
S. Roth
Barlow
Barlow @ Oregon City
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
K. Dato
McNary
OC Invite
NonChampPlacement (32 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. Horner
Gladstone
OC Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
P. Volk
Aloha
OC Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 3-2 3:55
D. Honl
Jefferson
Tigard Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-1 3:02
J. Duff
McKay
Tigard Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 8-0 1:54
M. Bryant
North Medford
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
NonChampPlacement (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 12-1 4:23
T. Armstrachan
Jefferson, Portland
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:36
A. Fujii
Sherwood
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Adams
North Medford
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
R. Yazdani
Southridge
Tyrone S. Woods Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024