Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Salazar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
WLV
WLV JR WRESTLING
WLV Junior Wrestling
West Las Vegas
West Las Vegas
West Las Vegas Jr Wrestling
Wlv Jr Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Miller
Hurricane Wr Ac
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
5th Place
116 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
I. Cheetham
No Team Selected
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
5th Place
116 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Nix
Juggernaut WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Madrid
NM Royalty
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:27
P. Rodriguez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:20
P. Rodriguez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Tijerino
Golden State WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 5
116 lbs
05/04
L
F 4-0 4:26
S. Jr.
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 4
116 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:55
R. Carbajal
Terminators
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #1
116 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 8-1
N. Phillips
NM Beast
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R11 3rd place
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
DEC 2-0
L. Marquez
WLV Junior Wrestling
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
110
07/16
L
MD 14-2
N. Valencia
New Mexico Bad Boyz
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
07/16
W
F 2-2 4:26
I. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers WC
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
07/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Chavez
Mini Avengers
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Valdez
505 WC
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 5 (5 Man)
98
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
N. Chavez
505 WC
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 4 (5 Man)
98
01/29
L
F 4-0 0:32
A. Lopez
WLV JR WRESTLING
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 3 (5 Man)
98
01/29
W
F 5-4 3:43
R. Zamora
SJF/HAC
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 1 (5 Man)
98
12/03
W
TF 16-0
U. Ware
Valencia
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
99
12/03
W
TF 18-2
G. Fresquez
Espanola
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
99
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
T. Beaux
Los Alamos
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
99
12/03
W
TF 16-0
P. Cohn
Los Alamos
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
99
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
R. Trujillo
Los Alamos
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
99
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
G. Vigil
Los Alamos
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 5 (6 Man)
93
12/01
L
DEC 7-0
N. Chavez
Los Lunas
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 4 (6 Man)
93
12/01
W
MD 17-5
D. Garcia
Tucumcari
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 3 (6 Man)
93
12/01
W
MD 11-0
U. Ware
Valencia
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 2 (6 Man)
93
11/30
W
DEC 4-0
A. Bullock
Los Alamos
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 1 (6 Man)
93
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Valencia
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
11/27
W
DEC 9-8
E. Beall
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
I. Vargas
NM Beast
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
11/19
W
F 0-0
P. Szaloy
Tucumcari
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
99
11/19
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Tucumcari
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
99
11/19
W
F 0-0
E. Gutierrez
Los Alamos
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
99
11/19
L
DEC 7-1
A. Sanchez
Los Lunas
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
99
11/19
W
F 0-0
K. Page-Aughtman
Tucumcari
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
99
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
N. Gurule
505 WC
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75 lbs
11/17
W
MD 10-0
G. Adame
Valencia Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75 lbs
11/17
W
F 12-0 3:07
J. Webster
Cornerstone
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75 lbs
11/17
W
F 2-0 2:25
M. Layton
Belen Jr. Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75 lbs
11/17
L
F 0-2 4:17
N. Gurule
505 WC
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75 lbs
11/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Ortiz
WLV JR WRESTLING
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-70
11/10
L
F 7-0 2:55
A. Ramirez
---
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-70
11/10
W
DEC 4-2
E. Gallegos
St. Jude Fire
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-70
11/10
W
DEC 4-3
T. Baca
WLV JR WRESTLING
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-70
11/10
L
DEC 4-0
R. Poolaw
---
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024