Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristin Vail
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gladiator Elite WC
Gladiator Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Garske
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
188
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Blackert
Sauk Valley WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Consolation First Round
188
03/08
W
DEC 3-0
L. Brennan
Orland Park Pioneers WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship Preliminary
188
03/02
L
DEC 7-1
B. Cunningham
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Sectional
Finals
188
03/02
L
MD 9-1
R. McClellan
Bulls WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
188
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Jackson
Southern Illinois Bulldogs
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 4
188
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
B. Cunningham
Edwardsville WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
188
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:46
R. McClellan
Bulls WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 2
188
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Morales
Lion`s Den WA
Heartbreaker
Finals
215
02/04
W
F 6-4 2:56
D. Jackson
RWC
Heartbreaker
Semi
215
02/04
L
DEC 10-6
M. Jones
Roughnecks Wrestling Club
Heartbreaker
R2
215
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
N. Lynn
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
Daisy Fresh open
R3
189
01/28
W
F 2-4 1:16
N. Lynn
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
Daisy Fresh open
R2
189
01/21
W
F 9-0 4:20
T. Thompson
Granite City WA
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
188
01/21
W
F 10-5 3:43
T. Thompson
Granite City WA
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
188
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Fields
Gladiator Elite WC
3 River Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Wilson
Tornado Wrestling
3 River Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:11
G. Riley
McCracken Co.
3 River Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Hazelwood
Central Hardin
3 River Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Honold
Gladiator Elite Wrestling Club
2024CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 3
Bracket 103
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:17
N. Lynn
Herrin Tiger Wrestling Club
2024CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 2
Bracket 103
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
W. Rees
Trico WC
2024CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 1
Bracket 103
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:37
R. Clark
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
188
12/17
L
TF 17-2 2:59
A. Jr.
STL WARRIOR
Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
188
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Jackson
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
188
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Cunningham
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Sectional
Finals
178
03/04
W
F 6-4 3:57
C. Jr
Murphysboro Wrestling
IKWF South Sectional
Con Semi
178
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Henderson
Gladiator Elite WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
178
03/04
W
F 3-2 2:31
D. Woods
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
178
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024