Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Matos
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2014
Team Name
Houston Paradigm
Paradigm
Paradigm Wrestling
Paradigm Wrestling Club
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Deleon
Weatherford
Houston Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
T. Young
Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Houston Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/09
L
F 6-4 2:54
C. Camden
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Houston Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:46
X. Harrell
Spring Klein Wreslting Club
Houston Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Jones
Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Houston Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Dutel
Vici Wrestling
The Yellow Rose & The Battle of San Jac
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
09/12
L
MD 11-0
T. Esquivel
Paradigm
The Yellow Rose & The Battle of San Jac
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
09/12
L
F 2-0 1:22
S. Guizar
Alberto wrestling
The Yellow Rose & The Battle of San Jac
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
09/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bloom
---
The Yellow Rose & The Battle of San Jac
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
04/04
W
DEC 15-9
K. Erman
Highlander Club
SKWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-80-85-90
04/04
L
MD 18-7
T. Esquivel
Paradigm
SKWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-80-85-90
04/04
L
TF 15-0 3:36
J. Crandall
Katy Area Wrestling Club
SKWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-80-85-90
04/04
L
DEC 10-8
T. Esquivel
Paradigm
SKWC Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
84
04/04
L
DEC 8-2
M. Flores
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
84
01/24
L
DEC 5-2
B. Turner
Maize Wrestling Club
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/24
L
F 9-4 2:18
Z. Flowers
Dallas Dynamite
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
E. muhammad
EDMOND Generals
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
01/24
W
MD 12-1
J. Bates
Van Alstyne
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
01/24
L
F 12-6 1:00
s. hurst
Team Punisher Wrestling
2015 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/17
L
DEC 7-4
E. Carter
Vista Ridge Wrestling Club
Houston Nationals Open Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:16
Z. Flowers
Dallas Dynamite
Houston Nationals Open Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/16
L
F 4-3 1:16
J. Cortez
Rob Clarkston Wrestling
Houston Nationals Rookie Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
90
01/16
W
DEC 11-6
R. Wilson
---
Houston Nationals Rookie Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
90
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 6-5
R. Long
---
2014 Woodlands Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
D3 90-95
12/13
L
DEC 12-5
J. Lasco
Highlander Wrestling Club
2014 Woodlands Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
D3 90-95
12/13
W
F 4-0 0:51
T. Palafox
Roberson MS
2014 Woodlands Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
D3 90-95
12/13
L
DEC 11-6
T. Aaron
Roberson MS
2014 Woodlands Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
D3 90-95
12/13
W
F 10-1 1:56
L. Whittenton
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
2014 Woodlands Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
D3 90-95
11/09
L
F 5-3 1:30
R. Wilson
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
UHD 1st Annual H-Town TakedownFolkstyle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90-95
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Boyd
Battleground Wrestling
UHD 1st Annual H-Town TakedownFolkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-95
11/09
L
DEC 7-2
A. Al-Khatib
VICI Wrestling Club
UHD 1st Annual H-Town TakedownFolkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024