Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Oyen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
MD 10-2
C. Cutts
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Lancaster @ Iowa-Grant/Highland
Round 1
160
12/22
L
MD 11-0
D. Malin
Aquinas
Aquinas @ Lancaster
Round 1
160
12/16
L
TF 17-1
O. Heiser
---
Lancaster @ Evansville
Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:32
K. Kjos
---
Lancaster @ River Valley
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Hughes
Pecatonica/Argyle
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Mineral Point
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
F 7-1 3:51
B. Pickett
---
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Mineral Point
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 6-4 3:00
C. Cutts
Iowa-Grant/Highland
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
NC 0-0
B. Pickett
---
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Mineral Point
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 10-6
B. Hanson
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 19-6 4:48
O. Huschitt
Darlington/Black Hawk
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 4-5 2:30
H. Conner
Riverdale
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
MD 12-1
E. Reeson
---
Dodgeville @ Lancaster
Round 1
152
01/17
W
TF 16-1 5:01
H. Bowell
River Valley
River Valley @ Lancaster
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:44
R. Klar
---
Westby High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
A. Hebel
Westby
Westby High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
F 9-1 4:51
H. Conner
Riverdale
Westby High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
DEC 8-5
B. Johnston
---
Lancaster @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
152
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:57
B. Kremer
---
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
B. McCullough
---
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
DEC 9-6
O. Huschitt
Darlington/Black Hawk
Lancaster Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
T. Grant
Cashton
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
152
12/27
W
DEC 10-6
E. Formaneck
Eastview
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
152
12/27
L
MD 12-1
B. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
152
12/27
W
MD 11-3
S. Andrews
Portage
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
152
12/24
L
MD 15-3
M. Jennings
---
Quad Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Evenson
Prairie du Chien
Prairie du Chien @ Lancaster
Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:46
L. Balbach
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster @ Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Round 1
145
12/14
W
MD 11-0
E. Mauss
Caledonia-Houston
Tomah Scramble 2019
Finals
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:29
M. Schmidt
---
Tomah Scramble 2019
Round 4
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Davidson
---
Tomah Scramble 2019
Round 3
145
12/14
W
TF 19-0
H. Leverenz
Royall
Tomah Scramble 2019
Round 2
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:53
H. Knitt
Mauston
Tomah Scramble 2019
Round 1
145
12/07
W
MD 13-4
M. Koch
Riverdale
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 8-4
N. Coplien
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 9-7
D. Bakkestuen
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 16-10
G. Kingsley
Wisconsin Dells
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 5-4
D. Ellefson
LaCrosse Logan
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
A. Winders
Iowa-Grant/Highland
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Lancaster
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:12
T. Wanek
---
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Lancaster
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
B. Hanson
Mineral Point
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Lancaster
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 10-4 2:33
B. Nalepinski
---
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 11-9
A. Winders
Iowa-Grant/Highland
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
MD 18-7
T. Wanek
---
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. Blackbourn
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 7-3 4:44
T. Saint
---
Prairie du Chien @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:46
J. Dougherty
---
Lancaster @ Dodgeville
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
D. Tydrich
---
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
C. Lenzendorf
River Ridge/Cassville
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
TF 18-3
T. Treu
---
Lancaster Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
MD 16-4
B. Johnston
---
Belmont/Platteville @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 9-4 SV
A. Winders
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
138
12/28
W
F 4-2 2:08
C. Mayberry
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
138
12/28
L
DEC 8-6
D. Covarrubias
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:48
B. Horne
---
Lancaster @ Darlington/Black Hawk
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Barlow
Brookwood
Lancaster @ Brookwood
Round 1
138
12/22
W
MD 12-0
W. Burnley
---
Lancaster @ Ithaca/Weston
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 5-2 2:39
R. Wipperfurth
River Valley
River Valley @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 7-1 2:53
C. Blackbourn
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
12/08
L
TF 17-2
D. Schams
West Salem/Bangor
Tomah Scramble 2018
Round 3
138
12/08
L
DEC 9-3
B. Jesse
Baraboo
Tomah Scramble 2018
Finals
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:40
W. Wolf
Richland Center
Tomah Scramble 2018
Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:23
G. Klum
Westby
Tomah Scramble 2018
Round 2
138
12/01
W
MD 13-3
G. Klum
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:54
H. Walsh
River Valley
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Ruth
Oregon
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
N. Coplien
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. Schlaefer
Monona Grove/McFarland
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
N. Pennekamp
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Lancaster
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:27
T. Wanek
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Lancaster
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
C. Lenzendorf
River Ridge/Cassville
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Lancaster
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
T. Schneider
Riverdale
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
B. Saint
---
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 15-2 3:25
K. Ubersox
Darlington/Black Hawk
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:52
L. Waterman
---
SWAL-SWC CLASH
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:23
R. Koenig
Prairie du Chien
Lancaster @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
132
01/19
L
DEC 10-8
R. Wipperfurth
River Valley
Lancaster @ River Valley
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 12-1 3:35
T. Schneider
Riverdale
Westby Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:48
C. Elsen
---
Westby Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
MD 10-0
J. Barlow
Brookwood
Westby Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 3-0 4:44
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
Westby Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
D. Bakkestuen
---
Westby Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
C. Lenzendorf
River Ridge/Cassville
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
T. Treu
---
Lancaster Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
N. Pennekamp
---
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
C. Elliott
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:05
W. Wolf
---
Richland Center @ Lancaster
Round 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
N. Pennekamp
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
132
12/29
W
F 9-1 4:36
H. Carranza
Middleton
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
132
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:21
C. Duerkop
Eau Claire North
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
132
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Marshfield
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
132
12/23
W
DEC 8-2
J. Barlow
Brookwood
Lancaster @ Brookwood
Round 1
132
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Thieding
Ithaca/Weston
Lancaster @ Ithaca/Weston
Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 8-6
W. Niles
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster @ Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Gunderson
Baraboo
2017 Tomah Scramble
Finals
132
12/09
L
DEC 17-10
D. Bakkestuen
Westby
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 5
132
12/09
W
MD 10-0
B. Bemis
Tomah
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 4
132
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
C. Leer
Viroqua
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 3
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:14
M. Harter
Cashton
2017 Tomah Scramble
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
T. Enloe
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Black Hawk Invitational
5th & 7th Place Matches
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:28
G. Schloesser
Mount Horeb
Black Hawk Invitational
3rd WB
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:47
C. Emery
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Black Hawk Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:58
B. Johnston
Belmont/Platteville
Black Hawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
138
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
L. Schneider
---
Black Hawk Invitational
Round 1
138
12/01
L
DEC 7-5
T. Enloe
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus @ Lancaster
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023