Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyck Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SWC
Scottsbluff MS
Scottsbluff Middle School
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Scottsbluff Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Page
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
150
03/02
W
F 0-0 4:00
C. Cline
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 1 (3 Man)
150
03/02
W
F 0-0 1:42
B. Miller
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1
Round 3 (3 Man)
150
02/25
L
MD 11-1
C. Robertson
AWC Nebraska
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 7
150
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
N. Castro
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 5
150
02/25
W
DEC 5-3
D. Davis
Valentine Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 2
150
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Richen
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
1st Place Match 2
140-150
02/17
L
F 6-4 2:33
J. Richen
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
140-150
02/17
W
F 6-0 4:28
H. Irby
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (8 Man)
140-150
02/17
L
F 9-3 4:03
J. Richen
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (8 Man)
140-150
02/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Jr
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (8 Man)
140-150
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:14
H. Irby
Lesher
Cheyenne Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1 (8 Man)
140-150
02/03
L
Replay
MD 18-4
C. Purvis
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:39
C. Bruso
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Flores
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wr
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Bancroft
Chanute Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:37
K. Ayala
Nebraska Elite
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150-160
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
River Valley Ruckus 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150-160
01/28
L
F 10-0 2:46
W. Pokorny
Central Valley
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150-160
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:57
Z. Bacca
HWA
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150-160
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
C. Cline
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-150
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
N. Brown
Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
140-150
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Sommers
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
144-150
01/14
W
F 6-3 4:09
C. Cline
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1
144-150
01/07
W
F 7-5 3:52
K. Ayala
Nebraska Elite
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
147-159
01/07
L
MD 8-0
C. Cline
GWC
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
147-159
01/06
W
F 0-0
K. Knight
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 5 (6 Man)
148-153
01/06
L
F 0-0
C. Meuchel
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 4 (6 Man)
148-153
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
J. Reynolds
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (6 Man)
148-153
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (6 Man)
148-153
01/06
W
F 0-0
T. Swanson
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (6 Man)
148-153
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Dual Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
170
12/10
L
DEC 11-5
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Dual Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
170
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
B. Eichenberger
Torrington Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 4
152
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:37
H. Blanco
Scottsbluff MS
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 2
152
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:31
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Round 7
154
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:41
C. Johnson
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Round 3
154
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Freiberg
Ogallala
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Round 2
154
11/15
W
F 4-0 2:00
H. Blanco
Scottsbluff Middle School
Gering MS Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
148-154
11/14
W
TF 17-2 2:10
A. Lara
Gering Middle School
Gering MS Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
148-154
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:30
R. Carter
Custer
Chadron Middle School Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
154
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:29
B. Holston
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Middle School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
154
11/11
L
DEC 9-3
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
154
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Keener
Mitchell
Chadron Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Casasola
Scottsbluff
Bluffs Middle School Extravaganza
Finals
157
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Johnson
Alliance
Bluffs Middle School Extravaganza
Semis
157
11/04
W
F 8-10 2:44
M. Corne
Sidney
Bluffs Middle School Extravaganza
Quarters
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Eichenberger
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Malcolm
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
MD 19-7
M. Corne
Sidney Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
140
01/08
L
TF 19-2 3:03
X. Sanchez
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
140
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:01
D. Lynn
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
140
01/08
L
F 7-0 3:19
T. Buettner
Hay Springs
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
140
11/19
L
F 8-0 1:26
T. Buettner
Hay Spring
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Round 7
133
11/19
W
DEC 8-4
E. Herring
Gering
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 11-9 3:48 SV
J. Hoffman
Chadron
Alliance Middle School Invitational
Round 3
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020