Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eston Beck
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Aberdeen
Aberdeen High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Schwendiman
Ririe
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 132
02/24
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:29
C. Hill
North Fremont
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Hoge
Bear Lake
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 132
02/23
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Labrum
Kamiah
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 132
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:25
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 132
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:45
L. Tweedy
St. Maries
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 132
02/14
W
F 10-4 3:24
S. Westover
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Finals
132
02/14
W
F 7-0 5:09
D. Hoge
Bear Lake
IHSAA 2A - District V
Semis & WBs
132
02/14
W
F 10-1 4:44
W. Hurren
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Quarters & 1st wrestle back
132
02/08
W
DEC 11-7
S. Westover
West Side
West Side @ Aberdeen
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Weight
Eagle
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 2-1 3:42
A. Breshears
Capital
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 5-8 3:54
J. Dodge
Nampa
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
132
02/02
W
TF 16-0 3:51
L. Johnson
Columbia
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
132
02/01
L
F 5-2 3:40
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry
Aberdeen vs. Glenns Ferry
Round 1
132
02/01
L
MD 11-2
W. Durfee
Declo
Aberdeen @ Declo
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
132
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
A. Leavitt
Century High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 4
132
01/26
L
F 10-0 4:55
J. Castagneto
Bishop Kelly High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
132
01/26
W
MD 16-6
W. Gunnell
Middleton
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
132
01/18
L
MD 12-3
K. Bunderson
Pocatello
Aberdeen @ Pocatello
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 14-4 2:46
S. Westover
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
132
01/06
W
MD 11-1
A. Marshall
Malad
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
132
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:22
G. Vasquez
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
132
01/06
W
F 10-3 2:49
A. VanSyoc
Rich
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Wood
Kellogg
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
2A 126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Tew
West Side
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Brittain
Firth
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
Z. David
---
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 14-3 5:55
C. Shaw
New Plymouth
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
2A 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
Z. Yearsley
Ririe
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 126
02/08
W
F 0-0
J. Fleming
Sugar-Salem
aberdeen/sugar salem/valley
Round 1
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Wethern
Valley
aberdeen/sugar salem/valley
Round 1
126
02/08
W
DEC 8-6
T. Allen
Sugar-Salem
aberdeen/sugar salem/valley
Round 1
126
01/28
L
MD 9-0
C. Petersen
Shelley
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 4
126
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
D. Radmall
Twin Falls
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
126
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
B. Clapier
Burley
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
N. Galloway
Rocky Mountain High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/21
L
DQ 0-0
C. Brittain
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 11-7
S. Tew
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
J. Eddins
Grace High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126C
01/21
L
F 0-2 2:07
P. Martindale
North Fremont High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
126C
01/21
W
MD 15-3
A. Starks
Preston High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
126C
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Weekes
Sky View High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
126C
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
S. Tew
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
126
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
S. Tew
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
1st Place Match
126
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:53
H. Boss
Jackson Hole
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
126
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:53
H. Boss
Jackson Hole
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semifinals
126
01/07
W
F 9-2 3:54
R. McNabb
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
126
01/07
W
F 9-2 3:54
R. McNabb
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
126
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:49
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:49
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Ganske
Salmon
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 113
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
Z. Mills
Malad
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 113
02/26
W
Replay
MD 12-1
S. Brown
Soda Springs
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 113
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:53
B. Tracy
Raft River
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 113
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Estrada
North Fremont
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 113
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:39
H. Szerszen
Firth
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 113
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Castagneto
Glenns Ferry High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Cons Rnd 4
113
01/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Balmforth
Shelley
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
113
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
C. Clint
Timberline High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/28
L
F 2-4 2:38
S. Smith
Blackfoot
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
113
01/28
W
F 2-4 3:09
R. Nuno
Bonneville
Red Halverson Invitational 2022
Champ Rnd 1
113
01/22
L
DEC 4-0
M. Estrada
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
3rd Place Matches
113
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
C. Swainston
Filer High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 12-1 3:21
Z. Mills
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:47
J. Mechling
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Morrison
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
113
01/08
W
MD 12-1
T. Schutte
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024