Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michel Gayosso
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1
Cherokee
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Rios
Mat militia
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
03/02
L
F 7-2 2:30
K. McCall
Ghost Wrestling
2024 Yona Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:45
R. Lopez
East Wilkes
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:26
Y. Guardian
Mitchell
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
175
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Smith
Jimmy C. Draughn
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
Z. McCraw
Polk County
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Quarters
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Macedo-Cruz
Alleghany
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:54
G. Teesatuskie
Swain County
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
3rd
175
01/23
L
F 2-9 2:27
R. Rivera-Prieto
Hayesville
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
Semis
175
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:17
G. Teesatuskie
Swain County
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/18
L
F 0-0
C. Littrell
Rabun County
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Sutton
Andrews
Andrews @ Cherokee
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:44
T. Tant
Smoky Mountain
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Littrell
Rabun County
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
1st
175
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:04
J. Arnold
Pigeon Forge
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
12/19
L
F 0-0
R. Rivera-Prieto
Hayesville
Hayesville @ Cherokee
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 2-2 2:23
I. Ramirez
Pisgah
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Consi Round 2 (Fri)
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:09
T. Edwards
Dorman
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 2 (Fri)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Ortiz
East Henderson
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 1 (Fri)
175
12/14
L
F 0-0
K. Williams
Robbinsville
Cherokee @ Robbinsville
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 14-1 2:45
A. Gabriel-Jimenez
Wren
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:06
A. Evett
Travelers Rest
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:31
T. Smith
Mountain Heritage
The Nation Call Out Duals
Placement
175
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:44
T. Tant
Smoky Mountain
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:40
L. Mumy
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
12/06
L
F 4-0 2:00
L. Sutton
Swain County
Swain County @ Cherokee
Round 1
190
12/04
W
F 0-0
L. Lackey
North Buncombe
Tri @ NB vs Pisgah/Cherokee
Round 1
190
11/30
W
F 0-0
L. Lackey
North Buncombe
Tri @ NB vs Pisgah/Cherokee
Round 1
175
11/30
L
F 0-0
L. Pope
Pisgah
Tri @ NB vs Pisgah/Cherokee
Round 1
190
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Virtanen
Andrews
Andrews @ Cherokee
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Mcknight
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/04
L
F 7-5 2:45
F. Montiel
Wolverine wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
L
F 14-2 3:40
T. Jackson
Robbinsville
2023 Smoky Mountain Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 0-0
T. Jackson
Robbinsville
Robbinsville @ Cherokee
Round 1
170
11/30
L
F 0-0
Z. Allen
---
Erwin, Hendersonville, Cherokee
Champ. Round 1
182
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Martin
Smoky Mountain
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r3
178-185
11/19
L
DEC 4-2
J. Shiflett
Cocke County
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r2
178-185
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Forbes
North Henderson
2022 JV Devil Invitational
r1
178-185
11/16
L
DQ 0-0
K. Branham
Robbinsville
Cheerokee,Madison,Robbinsville
Champ. Round 1
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020