Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Hermsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Western Dubuque
Western Dubuque Little Bobcat
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Lenox
EB Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
5th-6th 11
01/21
L
MD 10-0
H. Hookom
Indee Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
5th-6th 11
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Domeyer
Beckman Little Blazers
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
5th-6th 11
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:55
M. Daws
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
N-18
12/17
L
Replay
F 12-2 1:53
B. Mcmenomy
McDominate Training Center
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
N-18
12/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Thompson
Iowa City wrestling club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
N-18
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Domeyer
Beckman Little Blazer Wrestlin
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 5
5th-6th 10
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
K. Mrozek
LMWC
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 3
5th-6th 10
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Hogan
East Buchanan
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 2
5th-6th 10
11/24
L
F 7-0 2:30
P. Shindelar
Indee Mat Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
11
11/24
L
DEC 12-6
B. Siems
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
11
11/19
L
F 10-2 2:00
B. Morris
Cascade
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 3
N4
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:10
E. Pifkin
Gladbrook Reinbeck
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 2
N4
11/19
L
TF 17-0 2:43
J. Falck
Delaware County Wrestling Club
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 1
N4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 9-0
G. Trumm
Little Blazers
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
3rd-4th #24
01/29
L
DEC 9-2
M. O`Connor
Team Bosco
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
3rd-4th #24
01/29
L
DEC 2-0
K. Mrozek
LMWC
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
3rd-4th #24
11/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
L. Hurst
Little Eagles Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
PW-15
11/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
P. Scott
Denver Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
PW-15
11/27
L
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Robertshaw
DC Elite
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
PW-15
11/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
D. Gerbracht
East Buchanan Mat Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
PW-15
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020