Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Torgersen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Kitsap
North Kitsap (JV and Girls)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:26
T. Arand
Port Angeles
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
DEC 9-6
W. Staley
North Kitsap
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Sorensen
Bremerton
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 6-1 3:52
T. Collins
Port Angeles
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 6-1 1:47
C. Lucas
Lindbergh
Berserker 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
02/01
W
F 6-0 1:18
D. Brenden
Kentridge
Berserker 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 152
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:39
T. Keller
Hanford
Berserker 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Spader
Orting
43rd Matman Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:06
R. Cardoso
Black Hills
43rd Matman Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:58
K. Rodriguez
River Ridge
43rd Matman Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
J. Whisenhunt
Montesano
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:50
G. Springer
---
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/27
L
F 14-2 4:53
A. Kruse
Lincoln (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-151
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:37
O. Anthes
Olympic (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-151
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Nelson
South Kitsap (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-151
12/20
L
MD 16-6
D. Vivanco
Eastmont
HammerHead 2019
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 5-2 1:36
D. Carlson
Granite Falls
HammerHead 2019
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Jones
Auburn
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3
155-156
12/14
W
F 7-2 4:14
A. Montano
Edmonds-Woodway
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2
155-156
12/14
L
F 2-1 1:51
J. Gatlin
South Kitsap
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1
155-156
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024