Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Cordova
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-3
N. Killip
Fort Hays State University
NCAA D II Super Region IV
Placement (16 Man)
149
02/23
L
F 9-0 6:15
B. Ward
Grand Canyon University
NCAA D II Super Region IV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
M. Ortega
Adams State University
NCAA D II Super Region IV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
M. Montoya
New Mexico Highlands University
NCAA D II Super Region IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/17
L
F 0-0 5:37
J. Schumacher
Colorado Mesa University
Colorado School Of Mines @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
149
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
M. Montoya
New Mexico Highlands
Colorado School Of Mines @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
149
01/26
L
DEC 6-1
J. Chase
---
Colorado State University - Pueblo @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
149
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
N. Alspaugh
Northern Colorado
Colorado School Of Mines @ Northern Colorado
Round 1
149
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Williams
---
Colorado School Of Mines @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
J. Howk
St. Cloud State
Colorado School Of Mines @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
149
12/07
W
MD 11-2
B. Vasquez
Colby Community College
Colby Community College @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020