Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Brown
Results
Videos
3:24
140 lbs Round 3 (4 Team) - Tate Brown, Independence vs Lane Goudenkauf, Western Dubuque Ultimate Club
Dec 29, 2023
1:00
140 lbs Round 2 (4 Team) - Tate Brown, Independence vs Brody Gibbons, Moyer Ultimate Wrestling Club
Dec 29, 2023
1:48
140 lbs Round 1 (4 Team) - Tate Brown, Independence vs Gavin Roorda, Waverly
Dec 29, 2023
2:42
130-135 lbs 1st Place Match - Drew Bixler, Lisbon vs Tate Brown, Independence
Dec 9, 2023
1:00
132-135 lbs 1st Place Match - Landon Veach, Bellevue vs Tate Brown, Independence
Dec 8, 2023
4:12
135-145 lbs 1st Place Match - Tate Brown, Independence vs Luke Robinson, Lisbon
Dec 8, 2023
0:48
S-10 lbs Round 4 - Maddox Thorson, Jesup Middle School vs Tate Brown, Indee Mat Club
Nov 19, 2023
0:48
S-10 lbs Round 4 - Maddox Thorson, Jesup Middle School vs Tate Brown, Indee Mat Club
Nov 19, 2023
4:54
S-10 lbs Round 3 - Sawyer Wieland, Indee Mat Club vs Tate Brown, Indee Mat Club
Nov 19, 2023
1:42
S-10 lbs Round 2 - DeShawn Parrow, Unattached vs Tate Brown, Indee Mat Club
Nov 19, 2023
0:42
S-10 lbs Round 1 - Weiler Johnson, East Buchanan Mat Club vs Tate Brown, Indee Mat Club
Nov 19, 2023
1:48
135-138A 1st Place Match - Tate Brown, Independence vs Zander Bresciani, Cedar Falls Holmes
Nov 18, 2023
2:06
135-138 lbs 1st Place Match - Tate Brown, Independence vs Keagan Schultz, North Fayette Valley
Nov 17, 2023
2:30
135-143 lbs 1st Place Match - Tate Brown, Independence vs Brady Grier, Williamsburg
Nov 14, 2023
5:06
135-141 lbs 1st Place Match - Tate Brown, Independence vs Peyton Thede, Williamsburg
Nov 14, 2023
See More
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023