May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Huerta
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
WAR Training Center
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
Replay
TF 18-7 3:30
C. Sides
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
3rd Place Matches
120
05/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
T. Howell
Spartan Mat Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Cons Semi-Finals
120
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 14-13
A. Rodriguez
Texas Style Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 8
120
05/14
W
Replay
F 8-7 3:29
B. Carrillo
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 6
120
05/14
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:15
T. Land
Texas Takedown Academy
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 4
120
05/14
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:44
A. Wright
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 2
120
05/13
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:23
B. Trang
Best Trained Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
3rd Place Matches
120
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Howell
Spartan Mat Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Cons Semi-Finals
120
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-6
K. Sieracki
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 8
120
05/13
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:37
T. Habib
Power Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 6
120
04/08
W
TF 14-2 2:25
T. Rodriguez
Rise Wrestling
TX-South Rise The Lions Den FS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-132
04/08
W
TF 12-2 2:33
L. Rios
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-South Rise The Lions Den FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126-132
04/08
W
TF 12-0 1:08
C. Mccrary
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South Rise The Lions Den FS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
04/08
W
TF 11-0 0:42
G. Perez
KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
TX-South Rise The Lions Den GR
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120-126
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Welch
Legacy Wrestling Club
TX-South Rise The Lions Den GR
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120-126
04/08
W
DEC 8-4
L. Rios
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-South Rise The Lions Den GR
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120-126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021