Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
joshua perry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
D. Straube
Weeki Wachee
Wakulla IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 0-0
D. Hagans
Deane Bozeman School
Wakulla IBT
1st WB
220
02/02
L
F 0-0
M. Morante
Bishop J. Snyder
Wakulla IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Jackson
Marianna
2019 Gator Brawl
Placement
220
01/19
L
F 4-1 2:31
M. Barton
Choctawhatchee
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 9
220
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Strickland
Mosley
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 7
220
01/19
L
F 2-2 0:46
C. Cloinger
Parkway
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 6
220
01/19
L
F 3-2 1:10
E. Rumph
Rutherford
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 5
220
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Moreland
Columbia
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 4
220
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:34
D. Hagans
Deane Bozeman School
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 3
220
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Wick
Gulf Breeze
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 2
220
01/18
L
F 2-1 1:25
K. Madden
Crestview
2019 Gator Brawl
Round 1
220
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:02
W. BLOUNT
Spanish Fort
Gulf Breeze Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 11-0 2:38
D. Jacob
Rocky Mount
Grant Wilder Wilson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
DEC 6-5
M. Baker
Dinwiddie
Grant Wilder Wilson Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 2-1 0:47
C. Furrie
Western Harnett
Grant Wilder Wilson Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020