Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Richardson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clovis East
St Francis
St. Francis Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:17
P. Reynolds
Liberty
Franklin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Burton
Hereford
Franklin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Carpenter
Mt. Hebron
Franklin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:32
J. Simbana-J
Carver A&T
Franklin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 1-2 0:55
J. Goodrich
Kings Fork
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
5th
JV 132
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Catlett
Tallwood
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
6th Wrestleback 32 and cons final 16
JV 132
12/02
W
F 5-4 1:00
J. Myers
Northeastern
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV 132
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:37
P. Holt
Cape Henry
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV 132
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:56
J. Brooks
Manor
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd WB 32 Man
JV 132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:40
T. Gonzales
Central
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
122lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Parker
Clovis North
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
122lbs
11/19
L
F 9-3 3:46
J. Garcia
Clovis East
Hoover JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:34
A. Ontiveros
Mission Oak
Hoover JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Flores
---
Hoover JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/19
L
TF 19-1 4:30
F. Hernandez
Mission Oak
Hoover JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024