Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Layman
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Beatrice
Beatrice JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Vela
Lincoln Southwest
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:20
K. Bunstock
Lincoln Southwest
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 3
160
01/22
L
F 6-0 2:27
T. Chappell
Wray
John Higgins JV
Round 6
160
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
H. Holt
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 5
160
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:10
D. Hanson
McCook
John Higgins JV
Round 4
160
01/21
L
F 9-3 3:52
M. Cabbage
Sidney
John Higgins JV
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Scroggins
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 1
160
12/30
W
F 2-5 1:45
M. Williamson
Waverly
Waverly/Auburn/Beatrice JV
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 10-0 3:18
L. Boever
---
Bennington @ Beatrice
Round 1
170
12/10
L
DEC 14-11
D. Helmick
Falls City
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 3
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Roland
Mount Michael
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 2
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-3 1:42
B. Eggerling
Crete
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152A
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Miller
---
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152A
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
D. Mentore
Lincoln High
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152A
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
I. Morehead
Waverly
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152A
01/29
L
DEC 7-6
J. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2
145-152
01/29
L
MD 12-2
H. Stutzman
Aquinas Catholic
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1
145-152
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
L. Walters
Malcolm
2021 Pius X JV Invite
Round3
146-158
01/19
L
F 7-0 4:00
S. Willis
Lincoln Pius X
2021 Pius X JV Invite
Round 2
146-158
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Scheer
Lincoln Pius X
2021 Pius X JV Invite
Round 1
146-158
01/04
L
F 6-0 3:52
B. Ostdiek
Beatrice
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
148-153
01/04
L
F 4-3 2:28
A. Briseno
Grand Island
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
148-153
12/19
L
F 16-12 5:37
C. Rose
Waverly JV
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/18
L
F 11-0 5:06
E. Valdovinos
Crete
Aurora JV Tourney
Round 4
152A
12/18
W
F 10-7 3:25
D. Mallula
Fillmore Central
Aurora JV Tourney
Round 3
152A
12/17
W
F 6-0 2:30
B. Eggerling
Crete
Aurora JV Tourney
Round 2
152A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024