Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koltar Rahn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Hershey
Wauneta Palisade
Wauneta-Palasade
Wauneta-Palisade
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
H. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
DEC 9-4
H. Meyer
Ord
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
170
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Jackson
Bridgeport
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Finals
170
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
C. Dillan
Chase Co.
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
16 Semis
170
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:40
K. Hessler
---
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
8 semis WB
170
02/03
L
MD 14-3
K. Houchin
---
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Qtrs
170
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:32
G. Cable
Sutherland
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Miller
Garden County
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 4
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Speaker
Chase County
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 3
170
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
A. Alcala
---
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 2
170
01/12
L
F 12-2 5:35
W. Tracy
---
PC JV Invite
Round 5
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Campos
---
PC JV Invite
Round 4
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Fisher
---
PC JV Invite
Round 3
182
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:19
O. Thorberg
Mullen
PC JV Invite
Round 1
182
01/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Soto-Chavez
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
182B
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
A. Leyva
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
182B
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Houchin
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
170
12/18
W
DEC 7-6
J. Schwanebeck
Hyannis
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Popp
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Williams
Grand Island Central Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 2
170
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Schriner
Gothenburg
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Speaker
Chase County
Hershey JV Tournament 2021
Round 6
170
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Trusty
Holyoke
Hershey JV Tournament 2021
Round 4
170
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:52
S. Simonson
Mullen
Hershey JV Tournament 2021
Round 2
170
12/04
L
F 2-8 5:00
K. Houchin
---
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 5
170
12/04
L
F 2-1 2:23
M. Phelps
North Platte Saint Patrick
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 4
170
12/04
W
F 2-1 2:53
C. Jackson
Bridgeport
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 2
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Finch
Paxton
Bronco Invite 2021
Round1
170
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Fanta
Centura
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 3
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Warner
Wood River
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
170
12/03
L
F 9-2 3:00
S. King
---
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 7-0 3:12
G. Trampe
Elm Creek
Roughrider Invite
Round 6
182
12/04
L
F 4-1 0:49
J. Harrison
Franklin
Roughrider Invite
Round 4
182
12/04
L
F 8-7 3:10
B. Janda
Minden
Roughrider Invite
Round 2
182
10/24
L
Replay
F 9-5 1:13
C. Dinkel
Hoxie
Midwest Classic Nationals
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:20
C. Dinkel
Hoxie
Midwest Classic Nationals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Morgan
Morrill
NSAA Class D District 4
WB4
170
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Anders
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Round 2
170
02/08
L
DEC 12-8
J. Smith
Arapahoe
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/08
L
F 8-3 2:50
N. Jurjens
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 1
170
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Niemeier
Hi-Line
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
170
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Coco
Sandhills Valley
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 8-3 1:02
G. Uehlin
Oberlin
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:46
J. Smith
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Nichols
SEM
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:00
D. Miller
Garden County
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Con semi 16
170
01/31
L
F 8-2 2:46
N. Jurjens
Brady
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Qtrs
170
01/25
L
DEC 11-7
A. Steffens
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #5
170
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:43
N. Runquist
Paxton
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #4
170
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Smith
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #3
170
01/24
L
F 9-2 1:04
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #2
170
01/24
W
F 1-6 3:20
J. Mapes
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #1
170
01/18
L
F 16-4 3:51
K. Bullock
Perkins County
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 6
170
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
K. Palu
Perkins County
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 4
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Bullock
Perkins County
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 3
170
01/18
L
F 7-0 1:19
D. Miller
Garden County
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 2
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Warren
---
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 1
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Miller
Garden County High School
Garden County Invite
Round 5
170
01/11
W
F 3-10 4:33
R. Murphy
Mitchell
Garden County Invite
Round 4
170
01/11
L
F 2-1 1:07
G. White
---
Garden County Invite
Round 2
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:44
A. Steffens
Maxwell
2020 DCS HS Invite
Round #5
170
01/10
L
TF 29-14 2:50
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
2020 DCS HS Invite
Round #3
170
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:55
D. Gibson
Maxwell
2020 DCS HS Invite
Round #1
170
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Auker
Norton Community
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #3
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #2
182
12/13
L
DEC 2-1
M. McCoy
Atwood-Rawlins County
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #1
182
12/06
L
F 5-1 1:40
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
182
12/06
W
F 6-0 1:47
A. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
182
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Sanchez
Lexington JV
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024