Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Munoz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Beaver
Beaver High School#2
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 17-21 4:20
D. Reed
North Sevier
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Taylor
Duchesne
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 285
02/10
L
F 3-0 3:11
B. Honeycutt
North Sevier
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 285
02/03
W
F 2-1 0:55
M. Thacker
---
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Finals
285
02/03
W
F 3-4 1:52
B. Honeycutt
North Sevier
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Semis
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. DeGraffenried
---
Beaver @ Millard
Round 1
285
12/16
L
DEF 2-5 3:00
J. Johnson
Highland High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 7 - 32 Round 5 Cons, 16 Round 3 Cons
285
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
C. Frarr
Cheyenne High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 6 - 32 Round 4 Cons, 16 Round 2 Cons
285
12/16
L
F 4-5 2:57
E. Fuailetolo
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 5 - 32, 16 Champ Quarter Finals
285
12/16
W
F 3-2 2:15
M. Overland
Cimmaron Memorial High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 2 - 32 Round 2 Champs, 16 Round 1 Champ
285
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:51
S. Dawe
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
1st Place
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
E. Fuailetolo
Desert Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
285
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:57
J. Tomasi
Provo
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:19
S. Dawe
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
T. Durrant
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Pilling
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:20
Q. Wildman
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-4 0:23
R. Gonzales
Beaver
2016 2A Divisionals
Placement (16 Man)
Div B 220
02/06
L
F 2-0 2:47
T. Mecham
Emery
2016 2A Divisionals
4th Wrestleback 7th & 9th (16 Man)
Div B 220
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
G. Hansen
Grand
2016 2A Divisionals
3rd WB
Div B 220
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:59
A. Leavitt
Enterprise
2016 2A Divisionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div B 220
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
H. Cedillo
Pine View High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 10
220
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
L. Roundy
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 9
220
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
T. Pei
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 8
220
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jones
Bryce Valley High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 7
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:12
H. Giles
Cedar City
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4
220
01/30
L
F 2-4 2:30
E. Fuailetolo
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3
220
01/29
W
MD 12-4
J. Awa-Reyes
Cedar City
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2
220
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
H. Cedillo
Pine View High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1
220
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
E. Fuaileloto
Desert Hills High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2016
Round 5 (64,32 Cons)
220
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
S. Lewis
Cheyenne High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2016
Round 4(64 & 32 Champ and Cons.)
220
01/22
W
F 6-2 3:54
L. Roundy
Desert Hills High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2016
Round 2(64,32)
220
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
H. Riggs
Mountain View
Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
DEC 7-4
C. Savage
Payson
Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Fails
Cedar City
Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:26
K. Tibbals
Maple Mountain
Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
j. manis
---
Millard Ironman
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
S. Pulley
Pleasant Grove 2
Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 5-3 2:52
J. Mackey
---
2015 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A/3A Cons Round 1
2A 220
02/13
L
F 7-3 2:59
M. Lyman
North Sevier
2015 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A/3A Champ Round 1
2A 220
02/07
L
F 3-2 0:53
T. Mecham
Emery
2A Divisionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Div B 220
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Yost
---
2A Divisionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div B 220
02/07
W
DEC 8-1
T. Norton
Enterprise
2A Divisionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Div B 220
02/06
L
DEC 6-1
E. Hoyos
Millard
2A Divisionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div B 220
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Evertson
Perry
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 3
221
12/19
W
F 2-2 0:49
B. Bueno
Desert Oasis
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 2
221
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Wenglewski
Tulsa Union A
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 2
221
12/19
W
F 4-6 1:41
H. Pena
Valley A
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 1
221
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Pace
Altamont
Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 5-5 2:00
L. Lamb
Blackfoot
Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:36
c. Savage
Payson
Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Ulibarri
---
Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Richins
North Summit
Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 2-1 1:42
A. Sekepyan
Hillcrest
Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 8-1 3:33
M. Juarez
American Fork
Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Henry
Spanish Fork
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:24
B. Corbett
Delta
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:11
G. Morrison
Cedar City
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024