Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jim Fewell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Cowboy Mat Club
Cowboy mat club
Crook County Mat Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:39
P. Kinney
Rock of redmond
Madras Kid Tournament
Round 4
107-118
12/04
L
F 8-11 4:06
P. Cordiner
Cowboy Mat Club
Madras Kid Tournament
Round 3
107-118
12/04
L
F 9-2 2:14
S. Sells
Basin Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Madras Kid Tournament
Round 2
107-118
11/27
W
F 9-4 2:37
P. Kinney
Rock of Redmond
Rumble at the Rock
1st and 3rd place matches
110
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Brissette
Oakridge high school
Rumble at the Rock
Semifinals (4 Man)
110
11/27
L
NC 0-0
E. Brissette
Oakridge high school
Rumble at the Rock
2nd place matches
110
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Cruz
---
Oregon Classic Girls Tourn 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/19
L
F 15-0 2:28
M. Jones
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tourn 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/19
W
F 2-1 2:31
I. Ramirez
Oakridge Mat Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tourn 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/11
L
DEC 8-3
T. Harjo
Hood River
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78
01/11
L
TF 16-1 1:45
A. Nelmes
Deschutes Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
12/21
L
MD 9-1
C. Ruckman
Creswell Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VII
Round 4
80
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hefley
Tigard Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt VII
Round 5
80
12/21
L
TF 16-1 1:00
N. O`Donnell
Hillsboro Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VII
Round 2
80
11/16
L
F 11-3 3:50
K. Allen
Madras Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
11/16
L
DEC 6-0
A. Sigloh
Rock of Redmond
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
11/16
L
F 8-1 5:04
E. Martinez
Hawk Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Hall
North Medford Youth Wrestling
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-66
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
F. Houck
Seattle Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-66
01/20
L
TF 17-2 4:30
V. Keller
Oakridge Mat Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-66
01/20
L
F 12-3 3:56
P. Conway
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-66
01/13
L
TF 23-8 1:22
C. Hemphill
Cowboy mat club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/13
W
DEC 11-8
D. Mohney
Cowboy mat club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
B. Rangle-Giesking
Deschutes Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
12/29
L
TF 15-0 4:07
K. Blacklock
Hawk mat club
Cowboy Challenge
Round 4
67
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Mohney
Cowboy Mat Club
Cowboy Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Nonato
Hawk mat club
Cowboy Challenge
Round 2
67
11/24
L
DEC 8-1
B. Jex
---
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK 2018
Round 3
60-65
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Jex
---
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK 2018
Round 2
60-65
11/17
L
F 18-3 4:27
K. Sipe
Deschutes Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-69
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:53
T. Dickson
Culver Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-69
11/17
L
F 7-0 1:39
B. Rangel-giesking
---
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-69
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:27
G. Peterson
---
Oregon Kids State Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
59
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:29
K. Tiller
Oakridge Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
P. Johnson
Lakeview Mat Club
Jay Winn Mem. Hi Desert Buckle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:35
M. Borrelli
Rock of Redmond
Jay Winn Mem. Hi Desert Buckle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
Y. Fernandez
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
Oregon Classic Girl`s Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Smith
Lionheart W C
Oregon Classic Girl`s Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
Y. Fernandez
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
Oregon Classic Girl`s Tournament 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Wickizer
Triple Crown Wrestling Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59
01/07
L
DEC 11-7
B. Rangle-Giesking
Deschutes Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59
11/25
L
DEC 0-0
J. Vasquez
TOPPENISH BADBOY WRESTLING
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Blacklock
Hawk Mat Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:11
J. Oliva
Jr Comet Wrestling Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
11/18
L
F 10-8 2:59
E. Oliver
Madras Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
W
F 3-2 0:44
C. Farstvedt
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
W
F 4-1 0:55
E. Mills
Deschutes Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-3 5:55
A. Cruz
Cascade Wrestling
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-51
01/15
L
DEC 10-5
E. Rawlins
---
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-51
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
G. Peterson
Hidden Valley Mustangs Wrestli
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-51
01/07
L
TF 15-0 3:11
K. Ragsdale
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/07
L
F 6-1 2:00
T. Gibson
Deschutes Mat Club
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Hemphill
Cowboy Mat Club
Cowboy Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/31
L
DEC 13-10
E. Rawlin
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Cowboy Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Buresh
Culver mat club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
11/19
L
F 2-4 0:41
T. Gibson
Deschutes Mat Club
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Borrelli
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Culver Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Martin
Oregon City Wrestling
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
01/17
L
MD 14-2
L. Ortega
Toppenish Badboy Underground
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:14
P. Conway
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon Classic Women`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
01/09
L
F 9-0
M. Coplen
---
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
01/09
L
TF 17-2 5:13
B. Holotta,
---
Central Oregon Classic Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/02
L
TF 16-1 2:08
R. Ware
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Cowboy Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/02
L
F 4-0 0:41
H. Danks
Deschutes Mat Club
Cowboy Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024