Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kooper Kovnesky
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
MT
Montana Misfits
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 9-1 1:44
J. Weyand
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
125
04/20
W
TF 9-0 0:24
C. Gregg
Billings Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Greco 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
125
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:30
C. Gregg
Billings Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
119/125
04/20
W
TF 12-1 1:40
D. Haynes
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
119/125
03/10
L
TF 8-0 0:41
S. Bird
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
119-125
03/10
W
TF 8-0 1:14
C. Gorda
Eastside United Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
119-125
03/10
W
TF 10-0 0:35
C. Malone
Camel Kids Wrestling
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119-125
03/10
L
NC 0-0
S. Bird
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games- Ironman Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
119-125
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
Y. Sadchikov
PA
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Placement Matches
108
06/26
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:20
A. Martin
AK
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Cons Semis
108
06/26
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:23
E. MacCallum
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
SF
108
06/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Davidson
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
QF w/RR Rd 2
108
05/12
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:34
K. Erdembilegt
WA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
108
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:12
L. Moran
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 5
108
05/12
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:28
S. Gabel
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
108
05/12
W
Replay
TF 15-7 3:30
A. Carter
WY
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
108
04/08
W
DEC 12-6
J. Soldano
North Montana Wrestling Club
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
108/117
04/08
W
DEC 14-6
L. Morigeau
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
108/117
04/08
W
DEC 8-2
L. Cook
North Montana Wrestling Club
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
108/117
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022