Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jude Herrera
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SJF/HAC
Volcano Vista
Volcano Vista V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Naziri
Del Norte
APS Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
127
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
T. Waddles
Eldorado
APS Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semi Finals
127
01/27
L
F 7-3 5:36
A. Prieskorn
La Cueva
APS Wrestling Invitational
Semi Finals (16 & 8 Man)
127
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:53
N. Phillips
Sandia
APS Wrestling Invitational
QTR`s round (16 & 8 man)
127
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:44
H. Crockett
Artesia
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R6 WB
127
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
M. Reichbach
Rio Rancho
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R5 WB
127
01/20
L
F 11-0 4:38
C. Gustafason
Moriarty
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R4 Quarters
127
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
L. Yarbrough
St. Pius X
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R2 Champ
127
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Younger
Cherokee Trail V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 1 (6 and 4 man)
120B
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:36
X. Fenner
Davis V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 5-6 4:22
D. Harrison
Pleasant Grove V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
120 V
11/28
W
F 0-0
E. Bland
Valencia
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
N. Phillips
Sandia
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
L
F 2-2 0:57
J. Gonzalez
Valley
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
W
F 0-0
V. Chavira
Grants
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
W
F 0-0
K. Cardiel
El Paso Chapin
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:51
L. Lucero
ReZults Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
12/18
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Valdez
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
B. Dodd
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
11/27
W
TF 15-0 4:16
J. Garcia
SJF/HAC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
11/27
W
F 4-0 2:26
S. Urioste
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Archie
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
11/27
L
F 4-0 2:52
E. Martinez
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Leon
NM Beast
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
11/27
W
F 2-0 2:46
X. Gutierrez
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024