May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jude Herrera
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SJF/HAC
Volcano Vista
Volcano Vista V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Naziri
Del Norte
APS Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
127
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
T. Waddles
Eldorado
APS Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semi Finals
127
01/27
L
F 7-3 5:36
A. Prieskorn
La Cueva
APS Wrestling Invitational
Semi Finals (16 & 8 Man)
127
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:53
N. Phillips
Sandia
APS Wrestling Invitational
QTR`s round (16 & 8 man)
127
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:44
H. Crockett
Artesia
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R6 WB
127
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
M. Reichbach
Rio Rancho
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R5 WB
127
01/20
L
F 11-0 4:38
C. Gustafason
Moriarty
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R4 Quarters
127
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
L. Yarbrough
St. Pius X
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R2 Champ
127
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Younger
Cherokee Trail V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 1 (6 and 4 man)
120B
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:36
X. Fenner
Davis V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 5-6 4:22
D. Harrison
Pleasant Grove V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
120 V
11/28
W
F 0-0
E. Bland
Valencia
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
N. Phillips
Sandia
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
L
F 2-2 0:57
J. Gonzalez
Valley
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
W
F 0-0
V. Chavira
Grants
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
11/25
W
F 0-0
K. Cardiel
El Paso Chapin
Conquer The Petroglyphs Kickoff Duals
Round 1
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:51
L. Lucero
ReZults Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
12/18
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Valdez
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
B. Dodd
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
11/27
W
TF 15-0 4:16
J. Garcia
SJF/HAC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
11/27
W
F 4-0 2:26
S. Urioste
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Archie
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
11/27
L
F 4-0 2:52
E. Martinez
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Leon
NM Beast
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
11/27
W
F 2-0 2:46
X. Gutierrez
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021