Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
christian coyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MI
Michigan West WC
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 11-0 1:28
I. Weber
Ringers Wrestling Club
Aviators International Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
31
04/20
L
TF 8-0 1:06
I. Weber
Ringers
Aviators International GR/Girls FS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
31
02/18
W
F 10-0 2:55
A. Feeley
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-71
02/18
W
F 14-2 2:53
J. Amant
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67-71
02/18
W
F 17-5 2:32
A. Martinez
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-71
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Duclos
Frankenmuth Wrestling Boosters Inc.
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
71A
02/17
L
DEC 10-9
I. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71A
02/17
W
F 6-3 1:19
A. Gillison
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71A
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Byrd
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71A
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Sorensen
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
67
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
W. Ekle
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Jones
Moline Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
67
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:55
K. Hughes
Nebraska Boyz Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
D. Gassen
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
67
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:55
L. Knowles
Iowa City Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
10/29
W
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Steffensen
Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
67
10/06
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:52
S. Jr
Dundee Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
70
10/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
K. Williams
Pontiac Jr Huskies
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
70
10/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Inniss
Team Nazar
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
70
10/06
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:24
D. Saunders
Columbus DeSales
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-1 2:11
Z. Smith
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
63
05/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:15
B. Rice
PA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
63
05/21
W
DEF 0-0
S. Kilmer
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
63
05/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:34
J. Ascencio
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 2
63
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Belka
Martin Mean Machine
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
63
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
H. Blanchard
Reed City Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
63
03/24
W
Replay
TF 19-0 3:35
E. Dornbush
Leslie Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
03/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:55
C. Courter
Springport Spartans
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
63
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Ydrogo
NBWC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
63
01/29
W
TF 16-0 1:58
M. Horton
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. West
Climax-Scotts WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63
01/29
W
TF 15-0 2:17
H. Bishop
Lawton
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/08
W
DEC 12-6
V. Bennett
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
63
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Iii
Michigan West WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
63
01/08
W
TF 17-1 2:10
S. Johnson
Gobles Tigers WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
63
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Welmerink
Rockford WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
01/08
W
TF 15-0 2:01
B. Sloothaak
Hamilton Hawkeye WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
01/08
W
TF 19-4 1:49
S. McDonald
Harper Creek Youth Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Sebesta
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
63
10/30
W
Replay
MD 14-2
A. Vincent
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
10/30
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:00
J. Walters
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63
10/30
L
Replay
MD 16-2
K. Karl
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024