Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhys Clark
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Helena Bearcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
MD 10-2
C. Hart
Three Forks
2024 SWMLG Championship
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Crawford
Dillon
2024 SWMLG Championship
Round 3 - All Brackets
50
03/16
L
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Potter
Townsend
2024 SWMLG Championship
Round 2 - All Brackets
50
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ricks
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 3 - All Brackets
45
03/02
W
F 5-2 1:25
J. Rose
Townsend
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 1 - All Brackets
45
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:57
J. Rose
Townsend
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/24
W
TF 16-1 2:06
W. Oiestad
Townsend
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
45
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
L. Potter
Townsend
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
50B
02/17
W
DEC 12-11
C. Hart
Three Forks
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 3 - All Brackets
50B
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:22
H. Hutson
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 1 - All Brackets
50B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
DEC 12-7
C. Hart
Three Forks
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
42
03/18
W
F 15-5 2:48
H. Schnackenberg
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 2 - All Brackets
42
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:26
L. Cooper
Twin Bridges
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 1 - All Brackets
42
03/11
W
MD 19-7
M. Nelson
Bozeman
2023 SWMLG Helena
Round 6 - Placement (16 Man) 2nd (8 Man) WB (32)
42
03/11
W
MD 16-2
K. Ricks
Helena Bearcats
2023 SWMLG Helena
Round 4 - WB (16 & 32 Man)
42
03/11
W
F 8-2 1:12
R. Brassfield
Bozeman
2023 SWMLG Helena
Round 1 - All Brackets
42
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Nelson
Bozeman
SWMLG 2023 Townsend
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
42
03/04
W
F 8-6 2:22
C. Hart
Three Forks
SWMLG 2023 Townsend
Round 2 - All Brackets
42
02/25
W
TF 18-2 2:16
R. Luciano
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
42
02/25
W
TF 17-1 1:39
E. Lund
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 2 - All Brackets
42
02/25
W
F 7-0 0:38
G. Feldhacker
Powell County
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 1 - All Brackets
42
02/18
W
TF 19-4 3:00
R. Brassfield
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Powell County
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
42B
02/18
W
TF 18-0 3:00
C. Cruea
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
2023 SWMLG Powell County
Round 2 - All Brackets
42B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 19-12
C. Hart
Three Forks Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
38
03/19
L
MD 19-6
K. Ricks
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Woodson
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
38
03/19
W
F 7-0 1:00
M. Nelson
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38
03/12
W
MD 18-10
K. Ricks
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Northern Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Woodson
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Northern Divisional
Semis & WB (8 Man)
38
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:25
M. Nelson
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Northern Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38
03/05
W
TF 15-0 1:41
M. Nelson
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Three Forks Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
38B
03/05
W
MD 14-0
C. Gebhardt
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Three Forks Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
38B
03/05
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. White
Belgrade Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Three Forks Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
38B
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
Y. Alarcon
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
UNL
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Goolsby
Dillon Little Guy Wrestling
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
UNL
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
D. Scruggs
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
UNL
02/19
L
DEC 14-11
J. Woodson
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Townsend Tournamnet
Round 3 - All Brackets
38B
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:27
H. Wellenstein
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
2022 SWMLG Townsend Tournamnet
Round 1 - All Brackets
38B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024