Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximillien Garvey
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Klahowya
Klahowya Secondary School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 19-9
K. Petraborg
Granite Falls
WIAA 1A Region 1
5th Place
145
02/15
L
F 7-7 5:12
H. Jones
Sultan
WIAA 1A Region 1
Consy Semis
145
02/15
L
F 7-2 2:12
L. Massie
Port Townsend
WIAA 1A Region 1
Semis
145
02/15
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Petraborg
Granite Falls
WIAA 1A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
M. Patterson
Vashon Island
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 4-2 1:20
A. Clare
Klahowya
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 8-6
D. Epp
---
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:44
Z. Plotts
Olympic
Olympic @ Klahowya
Round 1
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Odiorne
Gig Harbor
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man third wrestle back
Boys 145
02/01
W
DEC 8-6
Z. Gavin
Port Angeles
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man 2nd wrestle back and semis
Boys 145
02/01
L
F 11-2 3:08
D. Epp
---
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man quarters and first wrestle back
Boys 145
02/01
W
F 9-6 4:44
S. Fitzgerald
Sequim
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man first round
Boys 145
01/26
L
F 2-7 5:25
T. Garcia
North Mason
North Mason @ Klahowya
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. McGill
RA Long
Lumberjack Classic
Round 7 - Merged (Finals)
145
01/25
W
F 4-1 3:18
C. Sebastian
Mark Morris
Lumberjack Classic
Round 4 - 16 man only
145
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
B. Doman
Skyview
Lumberjack Classic
Round 2 Merged
145
01/18
L
TF 15-0 2:25
L. Massie
Port Townsend
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 12-5
C. Caeton
Eatonville
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 5-0 2:49
M. Patterson
Vashon Island
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Gavin
Port Angeles
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
01/04
W
MD 14-6
Z. Plotts
Olympic
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/04
L
MD 16-7
C. Duncan
Forks
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:15
S. Bilderback
River Ridge
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
12/28
L
MD 16-4
J. Boe
---
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
T. Fossett
Stadium
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-6
L. Salstrom
---
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
MD 10-1
J. Pedro-Alonzo
North Mason
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
C. Young
Port Angeles
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
DEC 10-8 SV
E. Williams
Graham Kapowsin
HammerHead 2019
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 11-2 3:52
C. Bolstad
Puyallup
HammerHead 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 5-2 3:03
B. Bender
Bethel
HammerHead 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
12/20
W
DEC 5-2
C. Trodahl
WF West
HammerHead 2019
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
G. Navarro
---
Aberdeen Kick Off
1st Place Match
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Pearson
Stevenson
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
1A 138
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
B. Zender
Meridian
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
1A 138
02/02
L
MD 11-3
E. Bucio
Klahowya
WCD3 1A Sub Regional 2019
3rd and 5th Place
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Epp
---
WCD3 1A Sub Regional 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 5-4
D. Jones
---
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 4-3
C. Lopez
East Valley Yakima
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Wakonabo
Bremerton
2019 Keigen Langholff Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 9-1 1:30
X. Flemming
RA Long
2019 Lumberjack Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 6-5 2:48
C. Kelly
Woodland
2019 Lumberjack Classic
Semis & 3rd WB
132
01/19
W
F 7-1 2:11
J. Watson
Clatskanie
2019 Lumberjack Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 11-7
C. Haxton
Mountain View
2019 Lumberjack Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020