Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evelyn Perez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2009-2010
Team Name
Lewisville The Colony
Pleasant Hill Wrestling Club
The Colony
The Colony Girls
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:42
F. Wanza
Newman International Academy
Somerstein Tournament Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
148
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Williams
Frisco Hs (Girls)
Somerstein Tournament Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
148
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Mitchell
Lewisville The Colony
Somerstein Tournament Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
148
12/16
L
DEC 5-4
S. Lee
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Lady Cougar Classic
Third Place
148
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:47
A. Peck
Lewisville Hs (Girls)
Lady Cougar Classic
Con Semis
148
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
S. Lee
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Lady Cougar Classic
Round 2: Quarters
148
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Cook
Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
Lewisville The Colony @ Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
Round 1
148
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:14
M. Shackelford
Princeton (Girls)
Lewisville HS/ Princeton Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
148
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:17
A. Alvarez
Lewisville Hs (Girls)
Lewisville HS/ Princeton Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
148
12/02
L
F 10-0 3:36
A. Tangen
Frisco Heritage
KO Cowgirl Classic
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
148
12/01
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Corona
Frisco Liberty
KO Cowgirl Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
148
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:59
C. Cruz
Fossil Ridge
KO Cowgirl Classic
Quarters Both & 1st WB 16 Man
148
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Cook
Frisco Liberty
KO Cowgirl Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
148
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 5-0 4:12
A. Ghosh
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
UIL District 8 - 5A Girls
Girls Rd 4: 5th Place
138
02/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Baugher
Prosper
UIL District 8 - 5A Girls
Girls Rd 3: Conso Semis
138
02/11
L
F 7-0 4:35
I. Qidwai
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
UIL District 8 - 5A Girls
Gird Rd 1: Quarterfinals
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Ransom
Coppell Girls
Coyote Classic: Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 10-3 1:32
A. Silva
Frisco Heritage Girls
Coyote Classic: Girls
Round 2: Quarters
138
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Baugher
Prosper (Girls)
Prosper (Girls) @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:42
J. Baugher
Prosper
2017 Wolverine Invitational Girls
Round 5
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:24
J. Alexander
Arlington Sam Houston
2017 Wolverine Invitational Girls
Round 4
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Schnelle
McKinney
2017 Wolverine Invitational Girls
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:10
K. Maurer
Grapevine Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Hs (Girls) @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Callan
Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Consi Round 3
138
01/07
W
F 13-2 4:20
K. Quiros
Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Round 3
138
01/07
L
F 0-2 1:20
K. Whittenton
College Station Girls
Grapevine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:38
M. Lozano
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
EMS Varsity Girls
Champ. Round 3
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Jackson
Irving Hs (Girls)
EMS Varsity Girls
Champ. Round 2
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:28
M. Sanchez
Plano East Hs (Girls)
EMS Varsity Girls
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Tyler
Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls)
Frisco Liberty Hs (Girls) @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
S. Jackson
Prosper
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 4 (Round of 16 and Cons 3)
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Laione
Coppell
Texas Ladies Classic 2016
Round 2 (Round of 32 and Cons 1)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. Laione
Coppell
Coppell Cowgirl Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 3-0 0:34
S. Namburi
Frisco Indepenence
Coppell Cowgirl Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/19
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Scott
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) vs. Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
138
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Bonner
Saginaw HS (Girls)
Lewisville The Colony @ Saginaw HS (Girls)
Round 1
138
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:24
M. Descamps
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Lewisville The Colony @ Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Round 1
138
11/11
L
F 4-0 0:28
M.
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Northwest Eaton (Girls) @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
138
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
DEC 10-5
R. Cruz
Sunnyvale Scorpion Wrestling
Girls HS Folkstyle State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
03/13
W
MD 8-0
D. Coniglio
Pittsburg
Girls HS Folkstyle State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
03/13
L
MD 17-4
S. Ortiz
West Covina Wolverines
Girls HS Folkstyle State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:50
R. Stroup
sacramento
Girls HS Folkstyle State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
03/13
W
F 0-0 2:33
M. Gonzales
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Girls HS Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024