Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Straight
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 2-4 1:55
C. Foote
308 Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84-89
11/11
W
MD 9-0
C. DeWispelare
NWTC
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-89
11/11
W
DEC 4-2
L. DeVetter
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-89
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 6-3
N. Boyer
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
03/11
W
DEC 5-2
C. Longacre
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Roggasch
Sidney Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Frame
Nebraska Titans
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
03/05
W
MD 9-0
E. Rhodes
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
Placement (16 Man)
80
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. White
Bennington Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Thompson
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
MD 13-5
S. Johnston
Westside
Nebraska USA District 8
Placement (8 Man)
75
03/06
W
F 6-0 1:19
C. Gubalke
Warriors Wrestling Family
Nebraska USA District 8
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Otto
Concordia/DC West
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
03/06
L
DEC 2-1
E. Rhodes
---
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020