Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Wallace
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Fallston
Grimsley
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-9
J. Cain
West Cabarrus
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Moose
---
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
QTRS & 1ST WB
132
02/11
L
F 7-1 1:52
E. Murray
---
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:55
N. Chervak
Harford Technical
Fallston @ Harford Technical
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:51
M. McKnight
Davie
Phillip Reed Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 15-1 4:21
A. Chicosky
Ragsdale
Phillip Reed Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 8-1 3:53
M. McKnight
Davie
Phillip Reed Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/23
L
DEC 6-3
G. Mccall
---
Bobcat Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 0-2 1:48
T. Thompson
Morehead
Bobcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:40
D. Ellis
Eastern Guilford
Bobcat Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 0-0
J. Kelley
Thomas S. Wootton
Aberdeen Golden Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 8-2
A. Bilegsaikhan
Thomas S. Wootton
Aberdeen Golden Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:52
I. Negron
Joppatowne
Joppatowne @ Fallston
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Honacker
Bohemia Manor
Fallston @ Bohemia Manor
Round 1
106
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:33
C. McDermott
North Harford
Fallston @ North Harford
Round 1
106
01/24
L
TF 17-2
M. Lombardo
Calvert Hall College
Fallston @ Calvert Hall College
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:53
S. Robertello
Harford Technical
Harford Technical @ Fallston
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Jorstad
North East
North East @ Fallston
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024