Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derrick Pendleton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-1
D. Lorincz
Grand Valley State University
2022 NCWA Great Lakes Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/26
L
MD 12-1
M. Hazelton
Macomb Community College
2022 NCWA Great Lakes Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. Hernandez
The Ohio State University WC
2022 NCWA Great Lakes Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
L. Fincher
---
ISU Last Chance Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/20
L
TF 17-0 3:15
S. Hrabovsky
---
ISU Last Chance Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Fincher
---
ISU Last Chance Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/29
L
F 5-5 1:46
A. Pierce
Iowa Central
Loras Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Doty
Upper Iowa
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/11
L
TF 15-0 4:16
N. Styskal
---
BVU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
12/11
L
F 5-1 5:38
J. Thomas
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/28
L
F 10-0 2:35
J. Sanchez
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
11/28
L
F 4-0 2:41
E. Alanis
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
TF 19-2
G. Galaz
Central
Last Chance Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
141
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:00
Z. McCain
---
Last Chance Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
141
12/07
L
F 6-2 0:51
B. Doebel
Wartburg
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
133
12/07
L
F 6-2 2:56
G. Fries
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 17-1 3:15
T. Laures
Winona State University Club Wrestling Team
Winona State Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
133
02/16
L
TF 19-0 2:36
B. Babin
Luther College
Winona State Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
133
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:06
S. Camacho
---
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
133
11/03
L
F 4-1 0:56
K. Biscolglia
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/03
L
F 6-0 1:04
J. Allison
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020