Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hutchison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-2 1:40
A. Matthias
panther wrestling club
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/16
W
F 2-2 1:25
W. Cowen
cedar hawk
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
03/16
W
F 2-2 2:29
M. Knock
---
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
J. Koch
Alburnett
2013 IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-126
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Stephens
---
2013 IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A-126
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Eischeid
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
2013 IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-126
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:13
Z. Smith
Wilton
IHSAA 1A Dist. 3
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 9-5
D. Healey
Iowa Valley, Marengo
IHSAA 1A Dist. 3
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:13
T. Cole
Highland, Riverside
IHSAA 1A Dist. 3
Semifinals (4 Man)
126
02/02
W
DEF 0-0 0:58
K. Witbeck
Louisa-Muscatine
IHSAA 1A Sect. 5
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/02
L
TF 17-1
Z. Smith
Wilton
IHSAA 1A Sect. 5
1st and 3rd (8 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:57
R. McNeil
Wapello
IHSAA 1A Sect. 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
11/03
L
F 3-0 3:00
A. Gonzalez
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R2
126
11/03
L
DEC 7-0
H. Slifka
Cresco
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024