Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Mazanec
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Glen Allen
Glen Allen
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-4 4:34
B. Wilson
Orange County
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
1WB
5A 113
02/16
L
F 5-6 3:21
M. Miranda
Thomas Edison
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 113
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:19
Z. Sheeley
Maggie L. Walker Governor`s School
Deeprun Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
01/20
W
MD 16-3
S. Correll
Frank W. Cox
2017 Richmond Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:43
S. Ford
Hermitage
2017 Richmond Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:00
C. Olgers
Varina
2017 Richmond Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:33
S. Correll
Frank W. Cox
2017 Richmond Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
M. Todd
Phoebus
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
C. Baaklini
Smithfield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:00
N. Hilliard
Ocean Lakes
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 11-7 5:05
C. Calayo
Cox
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. McCarty
---
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 (32 man), WB1 (32 Man), Round 1 (16man)
120
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
w. gaugler
---
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 14-2 4:42
Z. Miller
Thomas Dale
Central Virginia Classic
Round 3 Consi Friday 9:00
120
12/01
L
F 2-3 3:06
T. Avila
Hermitage
Central Virginia Classic
Round 2 Champ 7:00 Friday & WB (32 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
T. Thomas
Douglas Freeman
2017 VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A 120
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:36
B. Sweeney
Potomac Senior
2017 VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A 120
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Sizemore
Hickory
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Thomas
Douglas Freeman
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
F 11-2 3:10
B. Woody
---
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 14-3 5:29
W. McKleny
Nansemond River
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Quarterfinals
120
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. He
---
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 3-0 2:34
N. Rhodes
---
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Barke
Poquoson
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
C. King
Smithfield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
MD 8-0
J. Thompson
York
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
TF 16-0 4:06
W. Wescott
Lakeland
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Moore
Cosby
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 6-2 3:29
N. Rhodes
Great Bridge
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:46
W. McKleny
Nansemond River
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
B. Martz
Ocean Lakes
Central Virginia Classic
5th Round Consi
120
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:38
H. Hogston
Godwin
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 8-3 2:43
B. Quinones
Westfield
Central Virginia Classic
Quarters Saturday 10:00
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
W. Coward
Powhatan
Central Virginia Classic
Round 2 Champ 7:30 Friday & WB (32 Man)
120
12/03
W
MD 10-0
A. Sorenson
Grafton
Central Virginia Classic
Round 1 (32 Man) 5:30 Friday
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:12
C. Meyers
Highland Springs
VHSL 5A South Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/14
L
F 0-0 5:07
M. Dawson
---
VHSL 5A South Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
DEC 11-4
J. Crandall
---
VHSL 5A South Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
Q. Muhammad
Warwick
VHSL 5A South Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. Meyers
Highland Springs
VHSL 5A South Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
S. Marsh
Louisa County
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
T. Raneses
Langley
Battle at the Bridge
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:47
M. McLarty
---
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
R. Johnson
---
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:08
S. Wagner
Massaponax
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:53
R. Person
Gar-Field
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Nazzaro
Eastern View
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
MD 11-3
J. Steckline
Great Bridge
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
M. McLarty
---
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. New
Salem Virginia Beach
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Jolly
Lakeland
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/13
W
DEC 16-9
J. Altorfer
Mountain View
Trojan Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
S. Wagner
Massaponax
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
J. Hunziker
Colonial Forge
Battle at the Bridge
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
N. Ettinger
Midd-West High School
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-1 4:10
M. Mclarty
George C. Marshall
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 4-1 2:36
L. Burbic
Glen Allen
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 9-5
N. Ettinger
Midd-West High School
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Altorfer
Mountain View
Trojan Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024