Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Smithson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Maryville
Maryville Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 5-4
K. Meek
Halls Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
02/20
W
DEC 6-2
E. Petersen
Alcoa Tornadoes
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
135
01/15
L
F 4-2 1:53
B. Swisher
Stampede Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
D. Davis
---
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
L. Townsley
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
O. Pipkin
Blackman wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
B. Swisher
Stampede Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
01/14
W
F 1-4 2:55
J. Clevinger
E-Town Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/18
L
F 2-5 1:38
K. Meek
Halls
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 4
141
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Hatcher
Everett
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 3
141
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:34
P. Collins
Alcoa
22/23 TNAAU Smoky Mtn Ind. Championships
Round 2
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024