Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jonathan swanson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Beaver
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-Central
Round 3 (3 Man)
92-100
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Groff
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-Central
Round 2 (3 Man)
92-100
11/16
W
F 4-0 2:09
K. Powledge
Rise Wrestling
TX-South SKWC Opener
Round 2 (3 Man)
92-110
11/16
W
MD 11-3
B. Merenhagen
---
TX-South SKWC Opener
Round 1 (3 Man)
92-110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Diaz
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
2019 TX-USAW Novice State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
04/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Diedrich
Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2019 TX-USAW Novice State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Ton
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:40
N. Kloiber
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Berry
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Huey
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
12/10
L
F 8-2 2:26
B. Jacobs
---
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:22
B. Jacobs
---
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72
12/03
W
DEC 9-4
K. Huey
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (3 Man)
65
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
C. Olivas
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (3 Man)
65
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Box
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-61-65
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:10
S. Taylor
---
SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-61-65
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
G. Clark
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-61-65
11/18
L
MD 11-0
Q. Muhammad
Vici Wrestling Club
SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-61-65
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Phelps
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 2 (3 Man)
65
11/04
W
MD 14-4
O. Smith
Vici Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 1 (3 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024