Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Placings
127
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Brown
Williams County
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
4th WB
127
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:41
C. Irwin
New Salem-Almont
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Semis
127
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Quarters
127
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
L. Albrecht
Killdeer
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Wadeson
Lisbon
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Placement Round
127
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:00
B. Michaelsohn
South Border
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/10
W
TF 15-0 5:47
B. Herman
Northern Lights
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/10
W
F 15-3 2:17
L. Dietzler
Larimore
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. AWENDER
Oakes
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
1st & 3rd
133
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:59
B. Grunefelder
Napoleon
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Quarterfinals
127
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Michaelsohn
South Border
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback
127
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2024 East-West Tournament
1st Place
127
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
C. Irwin
New Salem-Almont
2024 East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
127
01/26
W
F 5-1 3:47
Z. Spain
Bishop Ryan
2024 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
127
01/24
W
F 12-0
T. Strom
United Clay Becker Badgers
Kindred, UCB, Mahnomen Triangular
Round 1
127
01/24
W
MD 14-0
C. Hoban
Mahnomen-Waubun
Kindred, UCB, Mahnomen Triangular
Round 1
127
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
K. Wadeson
Lisbon
2024 Storhaug Invitational
1st Place
127
01/20
W
MD 9-0
L. Werner
Pembina County North
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Semis/ WB3
127
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:59
C. Hoban
Mahnomen-Waubun
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
127
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Olson
Lisbon
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
127
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Duffy
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Kindred, LaMoure, Britton-Hecla Triangular
Round 1
133
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:29
B. Grunefelder
Napoleon G-S
Lisbon, Kindred, Napoleon, Northern Cass Quad
Round 1
127
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Wadeson
Lisbon
Lisbon, Kindred, Napoleon, Northern Cass Quad
Round 1
127
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
K. Wadeson
Lisbon
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
1st Place
127
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
K. Hase
Harvey-Wells County
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
127
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
B. Michaelsohn
South Border
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB2
127
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:21
L. Nielson
May-Port-CG
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
127
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Nielson
May-Port-CG
Kindred, EEK, MPCG Triangular
Round 1
133
12/13
W
DEC 9-2
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Kindred, EEK, MPCG Triangular
Round 1
127
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Drake
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
127
12/06
W
DEC 2-0
Z. AWENDER
Oakes
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
133
12/02
W
MD 10-0
E. Flan
LPGE-Browerville
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
127
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
T. Hennessy
Border West
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
127
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
I. Metz
Sisseton
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
127
12/02
W
F 4-1 3:43
J. Milliron
Brookings
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
F 7-1 4:14
C. Nally
Lee`s Summit
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
136-136
06/28
L
DEC 5-0
N. Escargica
Glasgow
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
136-136
06/28
L
DEC 3-1
O. Ward
Aberdeen Central
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
136-136
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
N. Anderson
Lisbon
NDHSAA Class B Region 1
1st / 3rd
120
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Keller
South Border
NDHSAA Class B Region 1
Semis
120
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
B. Mittleider
Linton-HMB
2023 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Henningsen
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2023 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:47
J. Paul
---
2023 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
R. Enge
Lisbon
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
1st Place
120
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
J. Crandall
Central Cass
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
120
01/07
W
MD 8-0
J. Duffy
LaMoure
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
120
01/06
W
TF 17-1 6:00
Z. Symington
Pembina County North
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
120
01/06
W
MD 11-2
A. Tandeski
Northern Lights
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Sundby
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:28
Z. Heier
Oakes
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Round 1
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-2
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
EEK Triangular vs. Kindred and Napoleon G-S @ Edgeley
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:50
K. Lybrand
Napoleon G-S
EEK Triangular vs. Kindred and Napoleon G-S @ Edgeley
Champ. Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
G. Greenley
Lisbon
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:37
B. Herman
Northern Lights
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
1st Rd WB
113
02/17
L
Replay
MD 15-6
T. Klatt
New Salem-Almont
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:50
G. Greenley
Lisbon
ND Class B Region 1
Championship
113
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Duffy
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
ND Class B Region 1
Semis & WB
113
02/05
W
DEC 10-4
B. Michaelsohn
South Border
2022 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
H. Bridwell
Linton-HMB
2022 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Miller
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2022 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
K. Schalesky
Hettinger-Scranton
2022 East-West Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th Place
113
01/29
L
DEC 5-4
C. Else
Mondak Thunder
2022 East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
113
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
J. Duffy
LaMoure
2022 East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
MD 9-0
P. Hager
Velva
2022 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
113
01/28
L
F 4-6 4:52
C. Kozojed
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2022 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
D. Feist
Napoleon
2022 Storhaug Invitational
3rd / 5th / 7th
106
01/22
W
F 3-0 2:40
C. Mossett
Bismarck St Mary`s
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Consi Semis
106
01/22
L
DEC 7-0
R. Enge
Lisbon
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Semis/ WB3
106
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:55
L. Potts
LaMoure
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Goldade
Linton-HMB
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
106
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
L. Warner
Pembina County North
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
3rd and 5th
106
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
D. Rasch
Fertile-Beltrami
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Cons Semi
106
01/08
L
MD 9-0
A. Henderson
Northern Lights
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
106
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
D. Feist
Napoleon
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:53
C. Mursu
New York Mills
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Buee
Deslacs-Burlington
Linton Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/18
L
F 3-4 4:33
D. Feist
---
Linton Holiday Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/18
L
DEC 10-6
C. Irwin
New Salem-Almont
Linton Holiday Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:49
B. Buee
Deslacs-Burlington
Linton Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Keller
---
2021 LaMoure Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 5:32
J. Heyd
LaMoure
2021 LaMoure Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:46
W. Miller
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2021 LaMoure Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 8-1 3:22
J. Torroll
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Champ. Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:57
B. FOSS
Oakes
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Thielges
Kindred
2021 Dan Unruh Invite (Breck-Wahp Storm)
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
106
12/04
W
F 2-1 4:12
T. Helmbolt
---
2021 Dan Unruh Invite (Breck-Wahp Storm)
Cons Semis
106
12/04
L
TF 16-0 6:00
L. Zink
West Fargo Sheyenne
2021 Dan Unruh Invite (Breck-Wahp Storm)
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Hennessy
Border West
2021 Dan Unruh Invite (Breck-Wahp Storm)
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
106
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:19
C. Osterman
Frazee
2021 Dan Unruh Invite (Breck-Wahp Storm)
Round 1 - 16 & RR 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024