Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kord Williams
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Elgin Grapplers
Elgin Wrestling
Elgin Wrestling
Elgin Wrestling Club
Elgin wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Southwest Regionals
3rd Place
96 lbs
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
L. Turner
Little Axe Takedown Club
OKWA - Southwest Regionals
Consi-Semis
96 lbs
02/10
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:06
G. Hebensperger
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA - Southwest Regionals
Semi-Finals
96 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Myers
BullTrained
OKWA - BullTrained Open & Girls
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:08
K. Myers
BullTrained
OKWA - BullTrained Open & Girls
RR Rnd 1
96 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:32
A. AUSTIN
Redskins Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 4
96 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
N. Edingfield
Husky wrestling club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 3
96 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-5 4:00
C. Casey
Tecumseh Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Sparks
Tonkawa Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle in the Bear's Den- Noble
RR Rnd 1
96 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:49
G. Hebensperger
Norman Grappling Club
48th USJOC
Consi of 8 #2
96 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:28
B. McDonald
Cleveland Take Down Club
48th USJOC
Consi of 8 #1
96 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
MD 9-0
L. McGinnis
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
48th USJOC
Round of 16
96 lbs
12/10
W
Replay
F 12-10 2:25
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Ironman Classic
3rd Place
96 lbs
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
A. Balderson
Perry Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Ironman Classic
Consi-Semis
96 lbs
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Derryberry
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Ironman Classic
Semi-Finals
96 lbs
12/03
W
F 7-13 2:39
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Harrah Classic
3rd Place
96 lbs
12/03
W
F 3-2 0:50
A. Harris
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Harrah Classic
Consi-Semis
96 lbs
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:54
E. Mejia
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA - Harrah Classic
Consi of 4
96 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 10-9
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Harrah Classic
Quarter-Finals
96 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-7 4:23
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 1
96 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
DEC 8-2
H. Vandagriff
Duncan Marauders Wrestling Clu
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 5 (5 Man)
88/92
06/11
W
F 5-2 1:09
J. Hinz
Weatherford
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85/90
06/11
W
F 5-0 1:06
A. Ruhe
Highlander youth wrestling
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 4 (5 Man)
88/92
06/11
W
F 2-2 1:09
J. Hinz
Weatherford
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85/90
06/11
W
FOR 0-0
I. Morita
Cache
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 2 (5 Man)
88/92
06/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hollowell
Elgin Grapplers
Battle in the Wichitas
Round 1 (5 Man)
88/92
02/11
W
F 4-4 3:00
J. Rickers
Woodward Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Southern Regionals
Finals
85 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Lovins
Piedmont
OKWA - Southern Regionals
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
J. Gardner
Duncan Demon Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Placement Matches
85
01/28
L
MD 11-2
B. Fields
Cowboy Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Conso Semis
85
01/28
W
MD 10-1
C. Howard
Coweta Tiger Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Semis - Conso Round 3
85
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:34
B. Argo
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Quarters - Conso Rd 1
85
01/27
W
F 10-4 3:52
B. Hughes
Coweta Tiger Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 1
85
01/07
L
DEC 9-4
E. Coalson
Weatherford Youth Wrestling
Elgin King and Queen of the Ring
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/07
W
F 9-5 4:08
B. Starr
Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
Elgin King and Queen of the Ring
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/07
W
F 9-1 1:46
J. Gloria
Team Worx Wrestling Club
Elgin King and Queen of the Ring
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Zentner
Division Bell Wrestling
USJOC - 2023
Consi of 8 #1
85 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:23
B. Botone
ANADARKO
USJOC - 2023
Consi of 16 #2
85 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:00
B. An
Hub City Wrestling
USJOC - 2023
Round of 16
85 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
E. Coalson
Weatherford
Ring of Fire
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
12/03
W
F 8-2 6:16
B. Starr
Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
Ring of Fire
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:53
H. Ledford
Tironook Titans
Ring of Fire
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
12/03
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/03
W
F 14-0 5:49
B. Bryan
Plainview Youth Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Brown
Central Bronchos Wrestling Club
Battle in the Doghouse - Cache
Round 8
79-85
11/23
W
F 10-0 2:14
B. Bryan
Plainview Youth Wrestling Club
Battle in the Doghouse - Cache
Round 2
79-85
11/23
W
F 10-2 3:24
A. Atkins
Amped Wrestling Club
Battle in the Doghouse - Cache
Round 1
79-85
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Mcdow
Miami takedown club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Conso Round 2
85
07/03
L
DEC 10-4
G. Vincent
Lions Wrestling Academy
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
07/03
W
MD 14-2
R. Curry
Davis Wolves Youth Wrestling
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/03
L
MD 11-1
J. Cunnyngham
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
07/03
W
F 4-5 2:29
N. Johnson
Marlow Outlaws
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
07/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Hook
Murray County Takedown Club
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/12
L
DEC 13-7
B. Pearson
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - 2022 Southern Regionals
Consi-Semis
76 lbs
02/12
L
F 17-3 4:06
M. Burd
Weatherford youth Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Southern Regionals
Semi-Finals
76 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 9-8
E. Coalson
---
Clinton Hub City Pee Wee Classic 2022 OKWA
Round 5
76
02/05
W
F 8-6 2:24
B. Hernandez
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City Pee Wee Classic 2022 OKWA
Round 4
76
02/05
L
DEC 14-9
E. Coalson
---
Clinton Hub City Pee Wee Classic 2022 OKWA
Round 2
76
01/08
L
F 5-2 2:27
W. Ledford
HBT Grapplers
Elgin King of the Ring
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:46
C. Johnson
Weatherford Youth Wrestling
Elgin King of the Ring
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
01/08
L
MD 16-4
E. Coalson
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Elgin King of the Ring
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
11/13
L
MD 13-3
B. Bussard
Enid Youth Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Cunnyngham
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Clash at the Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
11/07
L
F 0-0
M. Harris
---
Blanchard Wrestling Tournament 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
11/07
L
DEC 2-0
B. Argo
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Blanchard Wrestling Tournament 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
11/07
W
DEC 2-0
L. Eddy
Sulphur Youth Wrestling
Blanchard Wrestling Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 4-3 1:42
A. Lockeby
---
NOBLE BATTLE IN THE BEARS DEN 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/18
W
F 10-0 1:43
M. Rybicki
Noble TakeDown Club
NOBLE BATTLE IN THE BEARS DEN 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
01/18
W
TF 16-0 2:11
E. Watson
Noble TakeDown Club
NOBLE BATTLE IN THE BEARS DEN 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
01/18
L
F 8-6 2:41
E. Zentner
Piedmont
NOBLE BATTLE IN THE BEARS DEN 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:51
B. Solis
Mangum Tigers
Elgin King & Queen Of The Ring 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/11
W
F 10-1 2:56
W. Nation
Anadarko
Elgin King & Queen Of The Ring 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
C. Johnson
Weatherford Youth
Elgin King & Queen Of The Ring 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
11/27
L
DEC 6-4
E. Moncada
Team Worx Wrestling Club
Cache`s Battle in the Doghouse
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
11/27
L
DEC 7-4
A. Rackley
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Cache`s Battle in the Doghouse
Round 1 (3 Man)
61
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020