Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Holcomb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Union Pines
Union Pines HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 9-2
H. Wyke
---
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
3A 160
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
J. Miller
Ashbrook
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
3A 160
02/17
W
MD 10-0
B.
---
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
3A 160
02/11
W
DEC 13-7
E. Valentine
Douglas Byrd
NCHSAA 3A Mid- East Regional
1st
160
02/11
W
DEC 9-6
F. Allen
---
NCHSAA 3A Mid- East Regional
Semis
160
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
C. White
Morehead
NCHSAA 3A Mid- East Regional
Quarters
160
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Credle
Northern Guilford
NCHSAA 3A Mid- East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
F. Allen
---
Cape Fear Valley 3A Conference
1st Place-Championship Finals (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:56
J. Keith
Grays Creek
Cape Fear Valley 3A Conference
Championship Semi-finals (8 Man)
160
01/19
L
TF 18-1
J. Ferrusca
Hemet
West Valley (Hemet) @ Hemet
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 15-5 3:53
G. Fortier
Southern Lee
Southern Lee @ Union Pines
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 1-1 5:55
G. Ward
Freedom
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
16 man Quarterfinals
3A 160
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:20
C. Schuster
Mount Saint Joseph
Lake Norman Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:39
E. Vicario
Floyd E. Kellam
Lake Norman Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Keith
Gray`s Creek
Union Pines @ Gray`s Creek
Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 10-3
E. Valentin
Douglas Byrd
Union Pines @ Douglas Byrd
Round 1
160
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
F. Allen
Sanford, Terry
Sanford, Terry @ Union Pines
Round 1
160
11/19
W
F 5-0 3:46
T. Langley
South View High School
Union Pines Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:58
C. Jernigan
Britt, Jack
Union Pines Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Crooke
Scotland HS
Union Pines Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024