Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zandy Lanier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 5-0 2:58
E. Carr
Fort Myers
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 220
03/06
L
F 3-0 2:39
K. Williams
Fort Walton Beach
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 220
02/29
L
DEF 0-0 2:22
J. Monrroy
---
FHSAA 2A R4
Placement Matches
220
02/29
W
F 17-4 4:18
D. Paisley
Miami Norland
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
220
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Mingarelli
St. Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
02/28
W
TF 20-3 3:37
S. Morbeth
Northeast (Oakland Park)
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/22
W
F 5-1 2:27
B. Haynes
Fort Pierce Westwood
FHSAA 2A D13
Placement Matches
220
02/22
W
DEF 6-2 3:14
I. Izidore
Heritage
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
02/22
W
F 12-5 3:53
M. Poitier
Eau Gallie
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Harrell
Godby
Viper Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 4-1 1:21
M. Poitier
Eau Gallie
Viper Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Robinson
Suwannee
Viper Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 4:44
M. Schaeffer
Space Coast
Viper Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
02/08
L
F 5-1 2:35
Z. Gay
Cocoa
Cape Coast Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
D. Krajewski
Rockledge
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/07
W
F 10-1 4:29
I. Izidore
Heritage
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:00
N. Boyd
Seabreeze
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
2nd Wrestleback
220
01/31
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Mitchell
Oakleaf
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1
220
01/11
L
DEC 10-5
O. Aydin
Palm Bay
Pirate Ships and Duels
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/11
L
DEC 4-3
S. Nelson
Timber Creek
Pirate Ships and Duels
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 7-5 2:43
I. Izidore
Heritage
Pirate Ships and Duels
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 15-6 4:50
X. Arrington
Sebastian River
Deltona Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Hatch
Deltona
Deltona Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/14
L
DEF 7-3 1:28
M. Selph
Deland
Deltona Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/12
W
F 0-0
I. Izidore
Heritage
Heritage @ Bayside
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hatfield
Viera
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
285
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
K. Ford
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
285
03/02
W
F 0-0 2:11
J. Garcia
---
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
285
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:53
T. Richards
Suncoast Community
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
285
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:45
T. McPHERSON
Boyd Anderson
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hayes
Eau Gallie
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 5 (consi semis)
285
02/22
L
DQ 1-0
J. Hatfield
Viera
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 4 (semis and WB)
285
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
D. Wilson
Palm Bay
FHSAA 2A D13
Placement Matches
285
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
H. Gfell
Cocoa
Cape Coast Conference Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 8-2 2:55
J. Hatfield
Viera
Cape Coast Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:40
D. Wilson
Palm Bay
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Howard
Satellite
Cape Coast Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 3-0 2:43
H. Gfell
Cocoa
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 1-0 3:44
S. Nelson
Timber Creek
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:32
C. Carr
Lake Weir
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Brown
---
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
B. Henderson
Crystal River
Citrus-Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
J. Hatfield
Viera
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
T. Lewis
Suncoast
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Brown
---
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
MD 9-1
J. Hunter
Heritage
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 6-2 3:38
T. Shropshire
South Dade
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Hayes
Eau Gallie
2A-13 District Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 2-1 0:44
I. Izidore
Heritage
2A-13 District Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
W
MD 13-5
N. Bryant
Melbourne
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020