Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wendell Maw
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Fremont
Fremont JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Grunkemeier
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:01
E. Rolson
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 12-3 1:02
T. Telford
Corner Canyon
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 9-2 1:12
P. Fowler
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Fremont
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Lowe
Copper Hills
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 3
106 A
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:09
J. Atwood
Lone Peak
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Friday Round 1
106 A
01/18
W
F 0-0
D. Hicken
Weber
Fremont @ Weber
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Anthon
Weber
Fremont @ Weber
Round 1
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:45
C. Ferry
North Summit JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
5th Wrestleback
106 JV
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:40
A. Oviatt
Riverton JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
106 JV
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:43
G. Stewart
Panguitch JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
106 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
K. Finster
Timpanogos JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
106 JV
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
S. Baker
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 10 (Placement)
106
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:04
M. Hagga
Olympus
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 9 (Conso semis)
106
01/06
W
F 12-8 3:22
S. Lea
Murray
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 8 (Semis & WB)
106
01/06
W
F 5-1 2:42
K. Johnson
Woods Cross
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 7 (WB)
106
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
E. Kramer
Woods Cross
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
106
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
M. Mund
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
106
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:07
J. Holbrook
Ridgeline
Fremont @ Ridgeline
Round 1
113
12/08
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:15
T. Christiansen
Emery
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. (Emery)
Snow Canyon
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
106
12/08
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:46
L. Scott
Altamont
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
12/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
S. Boyer
Timpanogos
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. (Timpanogos)
Gunnison
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/06
L
F 3-5 0:16
N. Andrews
Fremont
Fremont @ Fremont
Round 1
106
11/21
W
F 5-0 1:23
M. Watson
Corner Canyon
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Yorgason
Fremont Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85-95
12/17
W
F 4-2
C. George
Victory Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85-95
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
E. Centeno
Ben Lomond
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85-95
12/17
W
F 5-0 2:58
J. Krebs
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85-95
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:18
W. Shupe
North Ogden
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85-95
12/17
L
DEC 6-5
G. Snook
Roy Royals
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85-95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
L
DEC 0-0
J. Tarkalson
FREMONT
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 5
47-53
11/07
W
F 0-0
J. Manwaring
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 4
47-53
11/07
L
DEC 0-0
M. Wilde
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 2
47-53
11/07
L
DEC 0-0
K. Starr
Warrior Wrestling Club
Morgan Youth Tournament
Round 3
47-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024