Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandi VanWhy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alexander
Alexander Comets
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
B. Jackson
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2024 Dickinson Wrestling Club
Round 2
80-90
03/09
L
TF 17-2 2:05
J. Wolf
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2024 Dickinson Wrestling Club
Round 1
80-90
12/22
L
F 13-0 4:52
E. Mark
Bowman County/Beach
Bowman County/Beach mixer
Round 1
80
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Seifert
Simle Middle School
Dickinson Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-83
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
J. Wolf
Dickinson Middle School
Dickinson Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
B. JOHNSON
---
Stanley JH/JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-80
12/10
L
F 2-0 3:42
T. Miller
DesLacs Burlington
Stanley JH/JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-80
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
M. Cleberg
MonDak Thunder
Stanley JH/JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-80
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
S. Matejovsky
---
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 3
67-73
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
F. Forfeit
Bishop Ryan
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 2
67-73
12/03
L
DEC 9-4
N. Conaway
Bowman County/Beach
Velva Junior High Tournament 2022
Round 1
67-73
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:19
V. Nelson
Circle
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-68
11/12
W
DEC 6-5
C. Wright
Malta
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-68
11/12
L
MD 12-4
T. Nelson
Circle
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-68
11/05
W
F 2-1 1:00
J. Patterson
Lewistown
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-70
11/05
W
DEC 8-3
C. Wright
Malta
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
65-70
11/05
L
DEC 7-3
H. Pierce
Glasgow
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 2
65-70
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
V. Nelson
Circle
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 1
65-70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020