Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Skillings
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Green
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-285
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
G. Aumiller
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. VanGieson
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Conley
Cheyenne South
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-285
02/19
W
F 3-0 4:58
D. Dixson
South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
285
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Skillings
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
3rd Place
285
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
L. Catlin
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
285
02/19
W
DEC 6-4
C. Green
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
285
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:06
D. Glick
Thunder Basin High School
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
WB w/SF
195
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Stinson
---
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Cons Qtrs
195
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Bergquist
Douglas
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarterfinals w/WB
195
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
P. Burton
Evanston
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
195
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
Z. Collins
Lovell
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4
195
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-1 5:30
T. Haws
Evanston
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
195
01/22
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Skillings
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
3rd/4th Place Mach
285
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
J. Rider
Powder River Co. (Broadus)
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Consi Semi`s
285
01/22
W
F 3-0 4:31
L. Bouissey
Natrona County
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Consi Day 2
285
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
D. Skillings
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
8 Man Quarters 4 Man Semi`s
285
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Love
---
Lovell @ Sheridan
Round 1
285
01/15
W
MD 13-2
T. Brown
---
Border
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
N. Campbell
Billings Senior High School
Border
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 6-0 3:18
B. Goff
Billings West
Border
Champ. Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 9-0 5:46
J. Brezina
Natrona County
Natrona County @ Sheridan
Round 1
285
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:34
K. Matthews
Douglas
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Dregoiw
Sheridan
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:27
M. Shore
Centaurus Hs
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:53
B. Nelson
Natrona County
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 5:00
L. Gordan
Riverton
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/17
W
DEC 7-0
G. Iberlin
Douglas High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
G. Azure
Campbell County
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/17
W
DEC 9-3
K. Schleeman
Butte
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 5-1 2:48
J. Gonzales
Sidney
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:07
J. Brezina
Natrona County
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/17
L
F 3-4 3:00
I. Kwandt
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Jensen
Wind River
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 3-0 3:31
Z. Prosser
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 3-0 4:39
L. Gordon
Riverton
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
L. Gordon
Riverton
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
220A
12/11
W
F 7-0 3:22
H. Pattison
Wind River
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
220A
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:36
J. Knight
Red Lodge HS
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
220A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 7-3
I. Dickinson
Rock Springs
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-182
02/27
L
DEC 7-2
A. Mitchell
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-182
02/19
W
F 10-0 4:04
C. Granzer
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A Northeast Quadrant Qualifier
3rd Place
182
02/19
L
NC 0-0
B. Steel
---
WHSAA 4A Northeast Quadrant Qualifier
Semis & WB
182
02/06
W
DEC 5-1
D. Mattimoe
Central
Sheridan @ Central
Round 1
182
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
D. Lopez
---
Sheridan @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
182
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
T. Harris
Worland
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
D. Lopez
---
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
182
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
D. Mattimoe
Central
Central @ Sheridan
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 5-1 5:36
C. Collins
Thunder Basin High School
Sheridan @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 2-1 3:25
G. Lopez
---
Sheridan @ Douglas
Round 1
170
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
J. Sanchez
Natrona County
Sheridan vs. Natrona County
Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 4-1 3:28
W. Garrett
Campbell County
Sheridan @ Campbell County
Round 1
170
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Dees
Powell
Powell JV Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
TF 11-1 4:07
D. Mayer
Moorcroft Mat Masters
WAWA Junior & Female Jr State Free 2020
Semifinals
182
03/07
L
F 13-0 2:37
D. Mayer
Moorcroft Mat Masters
WAWA Junior & Female Jr State Free 2020
Quarterfinals
182
03/07
L
F 13-0 2:33
D. Mayer
Moorcroft Mat Masters
WAWA Jr and Female Jr Greco State 2020
Semifinals
182
03/07
L
TF 12-0 1:36
D. Mayer
Moorcroft Mat Masters
WAWA Jr and Female Jr Greco State 2020
Quarterfinals
182
02/28
L
MD 10-0
J. Dilly
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-182
02/28
W
F 5-0 1:50
A. Beauvais
Laramie
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-182
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Happold
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-182
02/22
L
F 5-0 2:07
J. Dilly
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
182
02/22
W
F 7-9 4:19
J. Elkins
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
182
02/22
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Richter
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
182
02/07
L
F 6-3 3:39
C. Nichols
Central
Central @ Sheridan
Round 1
182
02/01
L
F 5-2 2:58
T. Eldridge
Cheyenne East
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
182
01/31
W
F 6-2 1:48
T. Palmer
Lyman
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
182
01/31
L
F 4-0 3:47
J. Mortimer
Natrona
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
182
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
C. Bales
Sheridan
Dylan Humes Memorial- JV/Second Chance
RR 3 - 4 & 5 Man
183-191
01/25
L
F 6-3 4:21
I. Lahoe
Spearfish
Dylan Humes Memorial- JV/Second Chance
RR 2
183-191
01/25
L
F 5-1 2:46
B. Birkle
Natrona County
Dylan Humes Memorial- JV/Second Chance
RR 1
183-191
01/24
L
F 5-0 2:01
M. Mickelson
Lovell
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 Consi Round 2 & 16 Quarter and Consi Round 1
182
01/24
L
F 10-3 3:07
A. Veldman
Spearfish Spartans JV
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 & 16 Round 1
182
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Andersen
Worland
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
W. Briggs
Riverton
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
182A
12/14
L
F 4-2 1:45
A. Adams
Lander Valley
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
182A
12/13
W
F 12-0 3:48
T. Koch
Red Lodge HS
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
182A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020