Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Dow
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2017
2016
2015
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
M. Mendoza
Oklahoma City Universty
Ottawa University EZFlex
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
01/14
W
TF 10-0 5:51
K. Ramos
Oklahoma City Universty
Ottawa University EZFlex
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
D. Flores
---
Ottawa University EZFlex
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/14
W
F 8-0 5:14
K. Jones
---
Ottawa University EZFlex
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
T. Jackson
Menlo College
Missouri Valley Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
11/18
L
DEC 7-0
D. Flores
---
Missouri Valley Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:23
L. Olguin
Wayland Baptist University
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
11/18
L
TF 11-0 4:03
B. Reyna
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
11/18
W
DEC 8-4
K. Block
Adrian College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
11/04
L
DEC 9-4
K. Block
Adrian College
Bob Kellog Women`s open
R8
123
11/04
W
TF 10-0
N. Escamilla
Unattached
Bob Kellog Women`s open
R4
123
11/04
L
F 0-0 5:15
J. Perez
Missouri Valley College
Bob Kellog Women`s open
R2
123
10/21
W
DEC 8-2
A. Cabada
---
Blue Chip Open
Place
123
10/21
L
TF 10-0 1:24
G. Weyhrich
---
Blue Chip Open
R8
123
10/21
L
TF 11-0 1:49
R. Heaton
Choker Wrestling Club
Blue Chip Open
R6
123
10/20
L
F 2-0 2:02
M. Mendoza
Aries Wrestling Club
Blue Chip Open
R5
123
10/20
W
TF 10-0 3:43
K. Jones
---
Blue Chip Open
R4
123
10/20
W
F 4-0 0:51
L. Lugo
MacMurray College
Blue Chip Open
R2
123
10/20
W
F 6-1 3:23
S. Fozo
---
Blue Chip Open
R1
123
05/07
W
TF 12-0 4:00
P. Leal
Bacone College
Blue Chip Open
R3
123
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
W
DEC 6-2
D. Flores
---
Blue Chip Open
R7
123
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
DEC 4-3
B. Csontos
Virginia
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 8
124
07/18
L
TF 11-0 4:35
T. Alo
---
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Quarters
124
07/18
W
TF 10-0 2:29
R. Flaherty
---
2015 USAW Cadet Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 4 & 5th WB
124
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023