Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MARLEE SOLOMON
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newport Harbor
OCWA-FR
OCWA-GR
Team Thunder
Team Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:10
A. Galon
BAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
105
05/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
H. Ramirez
SCVWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 1 (16 Team)
105
05/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:21
N. Waraich
MDWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 4 (16 Team)
105
05/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:05
D. Marin
IEWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (16 Team)
105
03/02
W
MD 10-2
A. Prado
Mayfair
SCWAY Girls Grade State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:12
A. Rialmo
Yucca Valley
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Gil
San Pasqual HS
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:44
D. Huitron
Arroyo
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:16
S. Montanez
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
D. Nguyen
Westminster
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
M. Matthews
Los Osos
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Navarro
Palm Desert
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Medals
100
02/10
W
Replay
F 11-1 5:06
E. Mayorga
Eisenhower
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Semis & Round of 8
100
02/09
W
Replay
TF 18-3 6:00
A. Rialmo
Yucca Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
100
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Osario
Western
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
100
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Ritter
Quartz Hill
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
100
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gonzalez
Los Alamitos
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
100
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:57
K. Mease
James Logan
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Final
100
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:54
S. Montanez
Walnut
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis
100
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
E. Martinez
Paloma Valley
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
100
01/20
W
Replay
MD 16-6
R. Ortiz
Chino
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
100
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
R. Esperanza-Das
SLAM
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 1
100
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:43
D. Huitron
Arroyo
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
All Medals
100
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
A. PRADO
Mayfair
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
100
01/13
W
DEC 11-6
Z. Morales
Tustin
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
100
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:47
N. Perkins
La Mirada
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
100
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Gusman
Laguna Hills
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 1
100
11/29
W
DEC 9-2
J. Zepeda
Warren
Warren @ Newport Harbor
Round 1
100
11/18
W
F 4-1 3:19
S. Montanez
Walnut
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Medals (All)
100
11/18
W
F 7-0 3:20
J. Ham
Hillcrest
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
100
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Perez
Hillcrest
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
100
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Rodriguez
Chino
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
100
11/17
W
F 7-0 3:24
V. Garcez
Citrus Valley
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
100
10/29
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:38
B. Graves
Ohio
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
100
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
Z. Zamora
Texas
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
100
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 TB1
V. Diaz
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
100
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:16
C. Karabell
Colorado
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
100
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Bravo
Big Dog Ranch
WORLD CHALLENGE
3rd place
100
10/07
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:00
J. Trevino
Iron Addicts
WORLD CHALLENGE
consi semis
100
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Marin
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
100
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Duarte
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 5-0 1:47
R. Garcia
Mayfair
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
03/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Lopez
Bishop Amat
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Bigueur
Yucaipa Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024