Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jasun Bautista
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ernest Righetti HS
Righetti
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 4-2
C. Owen
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Pigtail (40 Man)
132
02/27
L
F 14-6 3:58
A. Heras
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Champ Pigtail (40 Man)
132
01/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. Torre
Temescal Canyon
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Medal Matches
138
01/11
L
F 6-3 4:10
T. Curtis
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Round of 8
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 2:14
P. Bow
Murrieta Valley
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
138
01/10
W
DEC 2-1
E. Cardenas
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
138
01/10
L
F 6-0 1:12
E. Holiday
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Quarterfinals
138
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:09
T. Walten
Great Oak
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
12/28
W
DEC 4-1
P. Kilber
Paso Robles
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
139
12/28
W
F 8-0 5:57
Z. Sartoro
Liberty Rancos Madera
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
139
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
A. Rodriguez
---
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
139
12/27
W
F 12-1 3:00
C. Roberts
Molalla
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
139
12/27
W
F 11-2 2:43
I. Rodriguez
---
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 5-0 3:25
J. Marones
Paso Robles HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Machado
Golden Valley HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 4-2 0:55
J. Gomez
Pioneer Valley HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:42
M. Crockett
Kern Valley HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 5-4
N. Polley
St Joseph HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
MD 14-3
E. Evans
Mission Oak HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024