Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Midkiff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:43
S. Hattersley
Rockbridge County HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 175
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:52
E. Winter
Goochland
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 175
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:32
G. Castleberry
William Byrd
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 12-0 3:32
B. Rose
Hidden Valley
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Kelly
Staunton River
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 8-7
G. Castleberry
William Byrd
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. McGuire
Franklin County
Franklin County Tri
Round 1
175
02/10
L
F 9-2 2:46
B. Rose
Hidden Valley
Franklin County Tri
Round 1
175
02/09
W
DEC 12-8
L. Marshall
Carroll County
Pulaski vs Carroll County
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:29
R. Parham
Harrisonburg
2024 Big Red
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 11-8
J. Gretz
Fluvanna County
2024 Big Red
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:23
R. Soto
Clarke County
2024 Big Red
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:30
C. Biby
Mountain View (Quicksburg)
2024 Big Red
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:33
R. Parham
Harrisonburg
2024 Big Red
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Campbell
Riverheads
2024 Big Red
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:44
T. Hensley
Lord Botetourt
Pulaski vs Carroll County
Round 1
190
12/02
L
DEC 12-11
J. Roberts
Sullivan East
Border Duals 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Taylor
Dobyns Bennett
Border Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-0 2:33
S. Justice
Amherst County
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4 - 138
02/20
W
F 0-5 4:32
A. Carrasquillo
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
4 - 138
02/20
L
F 5-0 0:53
B. Proffitt
Powhatan
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
4 - 138
02/20
L
F 5-0 0:47
K. Csikari
Spotsylvania
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4 - 138
02/06
L
DEC 4-2
S. Justice
---
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region D
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 8-5
T. Herndon
---
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region D
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 2-1 0:53
A. Bowman
Blacksburg
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region D
Semis
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
C. Lowe
Carroll County
Carroll County @ Pulaski County
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024