Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sarren woodford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Plainfield
Plainfield
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. Arreola
DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Moore
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
2nd WB (8 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:23
N. Baker
PERRY MERIDIAN
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
Semisc & 1st WB
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:23
N. Baker
PERRY MERIDIAN
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
Semisc & 1st WB
152
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-state Conference @ Mooresville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
L. Kemper
Evansville Central
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:27
D. Clements
Monrovia
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
152
12/28
L
DEC 11-4
A. Walker
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Saunders
Terre Haute North
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/27
W
TF 17-2 4:38
C. Hostetler
Bloomington North
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 11-3 3:40
K. Rowe
Northview
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
11/23
L
DEC 7-3
B. McKivitz
---
2019 Capital City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
11/23
W
F 5-0 0:32
S. Godby
Franklin Central
2019 Capital City Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
11/23
W
F 4-0 2:42
E. Fox
Jeffersonville
2019 Capital City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
D. Scott
Mooresville
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:24
N. Conley
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
152
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
D. Pugliese
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
152
01/26
W
F 10-5 5:31
A. Wilson
South Putnam
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
152
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
H. Rutherford
Monrovia
Monrovia @ Plainfield
Round 1
152
01/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Scott
Mooresville
Mid-State Conference Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 4-3 4:51
B. Hess
Martinsville
Mid-State Conference Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 5-1 3:03
K. Hughes
---
Mid-State Conference Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
DEC 13-8
N. McCann
---
Mid-State Conference Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
DEC 10-5
D. Scott
Mooresville
Super 8
Champ. Round 1
152
12/28
L
MD 12-3
G. Davin
Carmel
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
MD 18-8
Z. Morgan
Delta
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
MD 14-4
S. Saunders
Terre Haute North
Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
F 2-2 1:40
B. Springer
Southridge
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/19
L
DEC 9-3
M. Jones
New Palestine
Super 8
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
B. Hess
Martinsville
Plainfield Individual Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEC 8-4
S. Saunders
---
Plainfield Individual Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:15
N. Lommock
---
Plainfield Individual Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:31
P. Etzler
---
Plainfield Individual Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Saunders
---
Super 8
Champ. Round 1
152
11/21
L
DEC 6-1
J. Reynolds
---
Plainfield @ Avon
Round 1
145
11/17
L
F 3-2 0:58
I. Hall
Jeffersonville
Capital City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
11/17
W
DEF 0-0
S. Martin
Westfield
Capital City Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
11/17
W
TF 19-4 4:09
J. Means
Beech Grove
Capital City Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
11/17
L
F 6-1 2:21
I. Hall
Jeffersonville
Capital City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024