Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Mabry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Darkhorse
Gaffney
Gaffney High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Fikes
Goose Creek
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 138
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
A. Eubanks
Fort Mill
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Johnson
Carolina Forest
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 138
01/12
W
F 0-0
S. Holmes
Hickory
Conference Quad
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Kachilo
West Henderson
Crest Tri
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Rowell
Crest
Crest Tri
Round 1
138
11/22
W
MD 11-2
P. Bowman
Cherryville
Gaffney High School @ Cherryville
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Moore
Southern Wolves
Southern Throne Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
G. Howell
garage boys
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
S. Mayberry
Carter Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
P. Elberly
Mountain Island Charter School
Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022