Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Randall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MIAMI EAST
Miami East
Miami East (Casstown)
OH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Gilbert
Simon Kenton
Mason Comet Invitational
Round 5
165
01/27
L
MD 10-1
B. Quaintance
Lakota (Kansas)
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Wagner
Van Buren
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:03
L. Rich
Woodmore
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:08
C. Gable
Delphos St. John`s
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:14
E. Scott
Preble Shawnee
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
F 15-1 4:57
B. Schmitmeyer
VERSAILLES
VERSAILLES @ MIAMI EAST
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:39
H. Hites
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Troy Invitational
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:12
D. Watts
Pickerington North
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
7th Place Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:50
D. Shaw-Mason
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:25
G. Borror
Midview
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:07
K. McKinney
Perkins (Sandusky)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:45
I. Fontes
Hoover (North Canton)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
MD 11-1
N. Carson
New Lexington
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
165
12/22
W
DEC 10-3
N. Deppe
BATH
Tippecanoe Invitational
1st Place Match
165
12/09
L
F 4-1 3:54
C. Walton
AURORA
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 16-3 3:18
A. Bates
Findlay Blue
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/09
W
MD 12-2
B. Losie
OAK HARBOR
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 10-3 3:33
C. Forney
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:46
C. West
FINDLAY
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:08
H. Romano
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 5
182
05/21
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:13
G. Ricketts
KY
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 2
182
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Deppe
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Vacca
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
160 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
T. Potter
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
M. Osborne
VERSAILLES
DIII Troy Districts
Round 1
165
02/02
W
MD 10-2
r. dadabo
HAMILTON
Butler Dual
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 12-1
J. Caldwell
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
165
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Gatchell
Allen East
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:10
C. Wagner
Van Buren
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:14
W. Grubb
McComb
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/28
L
MD 11-3
J. Caldwell
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Dunnigan
Spencerville
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:32
J. Hamilton
Lincolnview
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hicks
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
5 Place Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:28
H. Rose
New Lexington
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 13 - (Consi Semi) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Szuch
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:31
B. Nickel
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
165
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hicks
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Chiesa
Delta
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024