Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Runyon
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2016
Team Name
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Iron Rams
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VSU 10-0 1:28
S. Santiago
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
71 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 6-3
J. Luchau
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
71 kg
06/03
W
VFA 3:09 2-7
A. Gandara
Wrestling Prep
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
71 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 0:39
J. Fisher
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
71 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 4-3
J. Otto
Askren Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
71 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 16-6 3:56
c. oneil
SKWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
71 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 10-2
B. Wilson
Team Kansas
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
71 kg
06/02
W
VFA 1:14 8-0
T. Ross
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
71 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 3-2
B. Wilson
Team Kansas
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
71 kg
06/01
W
VFA 2:58 11-1
B. Mcintosh
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
71 kg
06/01
W
VFA 1:39 6-4
K. Reetz
Team Wisconsin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
71 kg
06/01
L
VFA 3:05 10-1
C. Lindsey
Team Kansas, Derby
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
71 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
DEC 20-14
G. Ruepke
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
05/07
W
TF 15-2 1:35
A. Hansen
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
05/07
W
F 4-0 0:26
G. Lewis
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
05/07
W
F 8-1 1:27
K. Kauzlarich
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
05/07
W
TF 10-0 0:29
D. Albrecht
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
05/07
W
TF 10-0 0:29
D. Albrecht
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Greco State
Cadets
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022